Tuesday, June 14, 2011

2007 Citroen C5 Airscape Concept

images Recent post about 2007 2007 Citroen C5 Airscape Concept. 2007 Citroen C-Crosser
  • 2007 Citroen C-Crosser

  • number30
    07-23 07:54 PM
    I'm in a similar predicament as well. I'm on EAD and 485 is pending, can I claim unemployment benefits?

    Only problem is that, it will become a documented proof of your current unemployment. Otherwise it is just insurance. Dependents can go that safely. Primary I am not sure.

    wallpaper 2007 Citroen C-Crosser 2007 Citroen C5 Airscape Concept. 2007 Citroen C-Crosser
  • 2007 Citroen C-Crosser

  • Redeye
    12-19 08:26 PM
    Abhjitp thanks for your reply.

    2007 Citroen C5 Airscape Concept. Citroen Xantia, Citroen C5
  • Citroen Xantia, Citroen C5

  • mhtanim
    01-30 01:52 AM
    Just today, I spoke to one of my freind, he is also from Bangladesh and his PD is sometime in 2006. He got his GC. So it could very well be true. If you want PM me and I can give you his phone number, you are his compatriot after all.

    If your friend is under EB2 category, then yes, his GC is no surpise. However, if PD is not current, I am not sure how someone's GC can be approved without calling it a USCIS' mistake.

    Comments from anybody with more knowledge on this will be highly appreciated.

    2011 2007 Citroen C-Crosser 2007 Citroen C5 Airscape Concept. C5 Airscape Concept Nouvelles
  • C5 Airscape Concept Nouvelles

  • Thiru
    09-23 04:02 PM
    I got email notification through e-mail my AP approval on 4th sep 2009.Not yet received AP document by mail.The processing center is TSC.Anybody in the same situation?

    My attorney Received Physical AP approval Document Today.


    2007 Citroen C5 Airscape Concept. Citroen C5 II
  • Citroen C5 II

  • When Green?
    07-30 09:05 AM
    Dear Experts and Attorneys:
    Here is my situation:
    My employment was terminated by my Manager (no reasons given on paper, and the reasons he gave me were not valid when I discussed with my previous manager even per the company policy)
    I am in the process of finalizing between a couple of offers (Hopefully would be able to make a decision by sometime next week). My previous manager is trying to get me into his project after I explained my I-485 application status. My PD is Aug-06 (EB-3), I-140 pending.
    My spouse is on H-4. My initial plan before all this drama (Initial withdrawal of July visa bulletin and employment termination), I got all my documents signed and ready to be sent out from my attorney's office.
    After this sequence of events, the attorney refuses to submit my I-485 application (because it could be considered Fraud).
    Now I need your expert advice on the following situations:
    1. Would it be ideal to join the same company in a different department and ask the lawyer to file my I-485? Use the AC21 portability after 180 days of pending application?
    2. I read somewhere that for me to use the AC21 portability, I need to be in the same profile and also same pay range that was approved on my initial labor application. Is it true? I am currently being offered 15K more than what I have been making till now.
    3. I have 3 more years of H-1B left, so what are the chances of getting a new green card process started under EB-2, and port the Aug-06 priority date after the I-140 is approved? How long would you anticipate it would take for me to get to the I-485 stage? Just a ball park from the experience on the forum would be great!
    I have been out of the job for the past 2 weeks. would it be a problem for me while applying for a new labor certification?
    I greatly appreciate your responses.
    Thank you.

    2007 Citroen C5 Airscape Concept. Citroen C5 Airscape Concept
  • Citroen C5 Airscape Concept

  • somegchuh
    11-09 05:08 PM
    In the corporate world dilbert cartoon strip, shows an evil character called dogbert who is an HR exec. This evil character does everything to annoy office staff. However, for GC aspirants lawyers and USCIS are also nothing short of dogberts.

    Speaking of annoying lawyers, my company lawyer who is supposed to file for our EAD/AP renewal is adamant that the renewal can be filed only four months in advance. I have provided him a USCIS link that clearly states that USCIS accepts applications 6 months in advance. But it doesn't seem to help. God, I hate these lawyers.... So much fuss for filing paperwork....


    2007 Citroen C5 Airscape Concept. 2007 citroen gt concept
  • 2007 citroen gt concept

  • glus
    10-19 08:28 AM
    Dear friends,

    I entered to US on 5th October 2009 on B1 visa and at POE I was given 3 months duration to stay.

    I came here to write physical therapy licensing exam on 8th OCT (same is mentioned as an annotation on my B1 visa) and now I passed the exam and licensed.

    Now a hospital is ready to file a H1B work visa for me through premium processing and they want me to start working for them immediately.

    Dear friends, kindly let me know whether its safe to change the status within 15 days of my entry. And if not how many days should I delay the filing of H1B. I would like to change the status here without going back to my country for H1B.

    And also whether this will have any future adverse effect when I file the immigrant petition. Thank you very much for your valuable advise in advance.John

    INA consists a section of "Presumption of Visa Fraud." It basically states that if a person who entered to the U.S. for the FIRST time and changed status to a different visa category while in the U.S. before 60 days in the initial status have passed, that person might have committed a visa fraud and intended to do it in the first place. Do a google search - "presumption of visa fraud 60 days." I am sure of this as I worked for an immigration law office and we had a few clients with the same problem. After 60 days since you had arrived, that should not be a problem; generally speaking. I would recommend you speak to an immigration attorney before doing it, or request a H-1B visa approval with H1b visa to be issued in your own country instead of changing status in the U.S. now.

    2010 Citroen Xantia, Citroen C5 2007 Citroen C5 Airscape Concept. Recent post about 2007
  • Recent post about 2007

  • lostinbeta
    10-20 10:48 PM
    Censoring yourself now dan?


    2007 Citroen C5 Airscape Concept. Citroen C5 Airscape Con motivo
  • Citroen C5 Airscape Con motivo

  • smisachu
    06-09 08:25 PM
    Can you be more specific. In India you have 3 year diploma and then 4 year BE. The 4 year BE is same as 4 year BS here, plus the MS puts you in form for an EB2 category if the job requires a MS.

    If my post helped, please contribute to IV. You have just entered the mess, support IV and help yourself get out of this mess soon. Best of luck.

    Hello All,

    I was reading at some of the posts in this forum and they seem to have been quiet helpful.

    My company has decided to go ahead with my GC process.
    Its in the very early stage, but my immigration specialist gave me a heads up regarding something.

    She said, that as I have a 3 yrs BE degree the USCIS may not recognize me under EB2 category :confused: So I explained her the education system in India, but she said that it depends upon the Credential Evaluation Agency which will process my educational qualification and prepare a report and submit it to USCIS.
    Following this USCIS will make a decision whether to grant EB2 or EB3 category.

    I am sure many of the members may have faced a similar Dilemma....Is there any specific solution to this?

    To be precise I completed my Diploma from Mumbai & Degree from Pune University, followed by MS in US and currently working on H1B.

    Please Advice.


    hair C5 Airscape Concept Nouvelles 2007 Citroen C5 Airscape Concept. Citroën C5 Airscape
  • Citroën C5 Airscape

  • Ann Ruben
    02-11 09:30 PM
    Hi Euclid,

    In my opinion, your situation clearly falls within the "receipt rule". The rec't for replacement of the lost EAD is good for up to 90 days. Below is an excerpt from the the most recent I-9 Handbook for Employers published by USCIS. This pretty clearly differentiates between a rec't for an initial or renewal application and a rec't for an application to replace a lost document.


    Q When can employees present receipts for documents in lieu of actual documents establishing employment authorization?

    A The “receipt rule” is designed to cover situations in which an employee is employment autho- rized at the time of initial hire or reverification, but he or she is not in possession of a document listed on page 5 of Form I-9. Receipts showing that a person has applied for an initial grant of employment authorization or for renewal of employment authorization are not acceptable.
    An individual may present a receipt in lieu of a document listed on Form I-9 to complete Section 2 of Form I-9.The receipt is valid for a temporary period.There are three different documents that qualify as receipts under the rule:
    A receipt for a replacement document when the document has been lost, stolen, or damaged.The receipt is valid for 90 days, after which the individual must present the
    replacement document to complete Form I-9.
    Note: This rule does not apply to individuals who pres- ent receipts for new documents following the expiration of their previously held document.


    2007 Citroen C5 Airscape Concept. Citroën C5 Airscape
  • Citroën C5 Airscape

  • Pagal
    08-04 12:16 AM

    As EAD is not same like H1-B, you can not work if the old EAD expires and new one is not issued (see an attorney's reponse here (http://forum.freeadvice.com/immigration-9/ead-renewal-195657.html) and here (http://murthyforum.atinfopop.com/4/OpenTopic?a=tpc&s=1024039761&f=1474093861&m=7161084702)). If EAD application is pending for more than 90 days, then you can open a service request and request expedited approval (there have been cases where such requests resulted in EAD approvals within a week). It is worth a try to approach the local USCIS and request a temporary EAD, but as far as I know, USCIS has stopped issuing such temporary cards.

    It is important that you do not work in-between the expiry date of old EAD and start date of new EAD, so it is better to ask for unpaid leave for such time, though there is no need to quit the job. If the work demands are heavy, you may want to continue working as per 245k (but you will have to pay 1000 USD as fine), see the discussion here (http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/forum5-all-other-green-card-issues/20566-new-245-k-memo-released-with-more-clarifications.html).
    Good luck!

    hot Citroen C5 II 2007 Citroen C5 Airscape Concept. Citroen en septiembre,
  • Citroen en septiembre,

  • mdforgc
    02-17 08:39 PM
    Great job, wish u good luck, We will do our stuff in nY/NJ and meet lawmakers here


    house 2007 citroen gt concept images 2007 Citroen C5 Airscape Concept. Citroën C5 Airscape
  • Citroën C5 Airscape

  • jaggu bhai
    08-10 11:58 AM
    A person holding H-4 can attend college in the U.S. In fact, some colleges offer in-state tuition for H-4 students. Check Brooklyn College for instance. INA does not specifically disallow from attending college of H-4 nor H-1 and colleges are aware of this. So if your wife is doing this only because she would like to pursue degree, I would suggest she explores the options and if possible remains on H-4, which is a dual intent status.

    Best Wishes,

    Thanks glus

    down the line we wanted to use the benefits of F1.
    thats why we r planning to change!


    tattoo Citroen C5 Airscape Concept 2007 Citroen C5 Airscape Concept. Citroen C-cactus
  • Citroen C-cactus

  • sgupta33
    03-20 05:05 PM
    Thank you ZCool for the information.


    pictures 2007 citroen gt concept 2007 Citroen C5 Airscape Concept. Citroen C4 Sport Concept
  • Citroen C4 Sport Concept

  • CantLeaveAmerica
    03-28 09:46 AM
    same thoughts here....right now, the journey's with more downs than Ups isn't exactly a joyride..prefer the destination any day..ie, destination america...not destination to Back home

    dresses Citroen en septiembre, 2007 Citroen C5 Airscape Concept. 2007 citroen gt concept images
  • 2007 citroen gt concept images

  • whattodo
    07-27 02:01 PM
    If NSC had put all applications from July 2nd to July 17th on hold.
    Did they open and timestamp it ? for received date ??????

    If they did not , then I may be lucky.
    Because my package had signatures and all other dates of June 29th . The day when we were planning to ship the package, but for july fiasco.

    Do you guys think ? they might see this and enter it as received date ?

    How stupid a person has to be to even ask a question like this???


    makeup Citroen C5 Airscape Con motivo 2007 Citroen C5 Airscape Concept. 2007 citroen gt concept images
  • 2007 citroen gt concept images

  • GCard_Dream
    06-18 04:42 PM
    Why would you divide employment based immigration in to ROW vs non-ROW? Do you think folks from ROW don't deserve any relief? This is the kind of mentality which divides this small community of EB immigrants. This community is extremely small as it is in grand scheme of things so please don't try to divide it any further and make this community so small that it becomes irrelevant. Just a piece of advise.

    Support CIR only after seeing something for EB non-ROW or atleast legal immigration in general.
    We need to oppose CIR till we see such a provision.

    girlfriend Citroen C-cactus 2007 Citroen C5 Airscape Concept. 2007 Citroen C-Cactus
  • 2007 Citroen C-Cactus

  • chanduv23
    10-09 05:34 PM

    hairstyles Citroën C5 Airscape 2007 Citroen C5 Airscape Concept. Gallery : the new Citroen C5
  • Gallery : the new Citroen C5

  • tertip
    03-11 07:05 PM
    You do sound paranoid.

    All Immigraton Officers will not ask the same questions nor react the same way for similar answers.

    Hence the reason I was asking for personal experiences. Thanks for your input.

    06-25 06:36 PM
    Thanks guys for all your replies & suggestions. Just to let you know, that I am paying for my whole GC process and I have been with this company since last 3 years. I have already completed one 2 year contract term with them and still they are asking me to sign new contract. To me, this is total blackmailing.
    Again ....the risk it totally urs to take.....!!!
    I am sure they are doing that so that they can suck u more after applying 485....so at this point even if u tell them it is illegal, they will not budge...

    09-07 03:17 PM
    How about even a much better solution, learn your country's national language......:)

    My Initial reaction to this post and others(including the one who said he is from AP .. but I believe in reality he is not..) who think every one in india should learn hindi.

    --> FCUK U. Who the hell are you to say this ?

    Now.. lets dicuss...

    It is not even a requirement in India to learn hindi. Why in the world it is required to access a forum based on US EB immigration?

    Dont get zealous of raise of south in IT and lets not make a debate on what people are doing in our part of the world. It will never end.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment