Friday, June 10, 2011

alex dimitriades girlfriend

images nicki minaj girlfriend alex dimitriades girlfriend. Alex Dimitriades and Anji Lake
  • Alex Dimitriades and Anji Lake

  • ar7165
    07-20 02:57 PM
    Sorry, I mistakenly wrote earlier that my I-485 is approved. It is not. It is at pending status. That's why I was wondering if I'm eligible to apply for Unemployement benefit.

    wallpaper Alex Dimitriades and Anji Lake alex dimitriades girlfriend. Alex Dimitriades , Daniel
  • Alex Dimitriades , Daniel

  • sbabunle
    05-27 05:12 PM
    Thats not right.. I check in here at least once a day. :)
    Problem with the poll is that only people with not current PD come here, people with current PD do not come here any longer...

    alex dimitriades girlfriend. (Alex Dimitriades) when he
  • (Alex Dimitriades) when he

  • ameryki
    09-23 07:59 PM
    i am waiting for response from my lawyer in atlanta. i was wondering if people have gone through similar situation where they take a promotion with same employer or change jobs. Since AC21 leaves a lot of room for interpretation, it would be helpful to know past cases.


    mate i took a promotion even before applying for 485. if you are in a similar role with at least 50% of your new job duties the same as what your labor certification states you should have no problems.

    2011 Alex Dimitriades , Daniel alex dimitriades girlfriend. Alex Dimitriades / Karl
  • Alex Dimitriades / Karl

  • anirudh74
    08-08 09:19 PM
    I am sorry to say , but I have not seen any results from IV as well , they seem to be in the same boat as us, wait , wait and wait more, things will take care of themselves over time, seems to be the strategy.


    alex dimitriades girlfriend. nicki minaj girlfriend
  • nicki minaj girlfriend

  • fromnaija
    12-03 04:09 PM
    With due respect to Prashanthi, I don't think the OP aged out of his I-485. Since his parent submitted their and his I-485 in 2007 (that is before he turned 21), his application is protected under CSPA. In fact with respect to EB, once the I-485 is submitted and then the PD retrogresses, the child's age is locked in and the application will be approved whenever the PD becomes current again.

    See page 3 of this document:

    Visa Availability Date Regression
    If a visa availability date regresses, and an alien has already filed a Form I-485 based on an approved Form I-130 or Form I-140, the Service should retain the Form I-485 and note the visa availability date at the time the Form I-485 was filed. Once the visa number again becomes available for that preference category, determine whether the beneficiary is a “child” using the visa availability date marked on the Form I-485. If, however, an alien has not filed a Form I-485 prior to the visa availability date regressing, and then files a Form I-485 when the visa availability date again becomes current, the alien’s “age” should be determined using the subsequent visa availability date.

    It's risky for the OP to go out of the US while his application is pending. However, it can be done if he has advance parole. He will have to return each year to renew his AP. If this is a risk you are willing to take, you could go but be aware of this.

    alex dimitriades girlfriend. ricky van veen girlfriend.
  • ricky van veen girlfriend.

  • saibaba
    12-04 12:01 PM
    One of my best friends has good FTE offer from one company in WestCoast.Right now he is working as subcontractor at client place in Boston but by looking at the market recession/depression, he is inlined towards this offer from the previous client manager in CA.

    He is on H1 for 5 yrs and is into 3 yrs extension based on approved LC/140.He got EAD/AP approved and his EAD recently extended for 2 yrs.He is married, H4 wife with school aged kids.

    He is with this Desi employer for 5+ years so his employer is generous about not cancelling his approved 140 for the bucks he made on this guy for the last 5 yrs. But my buddy is planning to ask his employer about keeping his H1 active, means he doesn�t want his employer to cancel his H1.He want to take up the FTE opportunity using EAD. He was asking me about his H1 status when not getting paid/no pay stubs and leaving it just like that until it comes out for renewal which is after 3 yrs�when I asked why he wants to do it he said he just want to keep it as backup incase his 485 get denied so that he can use the remaining period of H1.But I have my own doubts about his H1 and EAD usage.

    Now my Question is can he stay on H1 with the Original employer without working for him (that means no salary/pay stubs) and work for this new company that is offering FTE for him?

    I told him that he might have to do AC-21 stuff but he said he don�t need to do it as he is not changing his employer, Is that true? He is saying that AC-21 wld come into the picture only when if u switch employer / 140 got revoked.

    Looks like he can get paid by the new employer by 1099, is that correct?.
    Also I�m skeptical about using EAD while keeping your H1 with original employer.

    I read in IV that you will be called for personal interviews (National Benefit Center stuff) right before you getting GC and you have to show your current years pay stubs, previous w-2�s returns etc... What about if you have to face this scenario(although it happens randomly)? Like how can we show pay stubs from new employer as proof of employment when your LC/140/484 are coupled to previous employer and you are not in his payroll though your H1/140 is not cancelled?

    Has anybody done this? If so can I know what are the pros and cons?

    If it is doable and if you have friendly employer who recognizes your loyalty for those years you worked for him, it�s look like a very good option for everyone.

    Can someone pls share your knowledge?



    alex dimitriades girlfriend. girlfriend justin bieber
  • girlfriend justin bieber

  • hanu0913
    10-08 02:05 PM
    If the GC is approved prior to your marriage and if your spouse is here, you are golden. You simply apply for I-485 (family based). If your spouse is not in USand you have GC, you will need to file for follow to join visa and it will take some time (I dunno how many years).

    i think you didn't get me,here is my question , if a person got married after applying i-485 and not able include his wife due to PD current date issue before his GC got approved, is there any way to get out from this situation , please let me know you one

    2010 (Alex Dimitriades) when he alex dimitriades girlfriend. nicki minaj girlfriend
  • nicki minaj girlfriend

  • on_h1b_since_1998
    02-08 12:51 PM
    I am new member to this forum. My friend referred me here.

    I have a very unique case scenario and need help if anyone is aware of this.

    Background :
    I worked for company X which went bankrupt and was absorbed by company Y. 3 months after I started
    working for Y I got I-140 approved from company X(not sure how but got it).I had filed for I-140 abt.
    2 months before I joined Y(then still an employee of X) and had opted for CP and not AOS(had
    the option of concurrent filing but did not use which i regret till date). Since the X case was of
    no use now I filed a fresh LC from Y and am still waiting for notification from BPC for recruitment(TR case).
    I am planning to use the PD from earlier approved I-140 which is sept. 1999 when my LC gets approved.

    Issue :
    Last week I received a mail from NVC which was forwarded to me by the previous employers attorney.
    The letter's main content says
    It mentions "Section 203(g) of the Immigration and Nationality Act requires the Secretary of State
    to terminate the registration of any alien who fails to apply for an immigrant visa within one year
    following notification of the availability of a visa number".
    Letter is Dated Dec. 3 2006.

    Question :
    I want to know if this will in anyway prevent me from using my old case PD with my current case?
    My interpretation of this is that only the registration with NVC gets cancelled but the
    underlying LC and I-140 approved are not affected and I can still use the old PD on my
    current case. Pls. help.


    alex dimitriades girlfriend. Guardiola analiza la situación
  • Guardiola analiza la situación

  • prioritydate
    07-28 12:43 PM
    My prediction for this year..

    EB1 = Current
    EB2 = Jan 2003 (Because of BEC cases coming out, chance for them to file I-485 in October)
    EB3 = U

    It doesn't make sense to push back again to Jan 2003 for EB2. It's been there for over an year and all of them who had that priority date would have applied and gotten their GC.

    hair Alex Dimitriades / Karl alex dimitriades girlfriend. Lionel Messi Girlfriend 2008
  • Lionel Messi Girlfriend 2008

  • gc007
    01-07 10:44 PM
    I have been on H4 since 2000. I once got an H1-B in the year 01, but did not get to work. Meanwhile my H4 got extended till now.

    With the recent changes of de-coupling H1 & H4.......

    My question is can I use the previous H1-B issued in 01 and apply for COS without any cap restrictions ? And can this be used by a new Employer ?

    Appreciate any responses on this. Thanks


    alex dimitriades girlfriend. pattinson girlfriend anne.
  • pattinson girlfriend anne.

  • zigglar001
    11-10 12:35 PM
    Hi ,

    My 180 days have passed and I have an approved 140. My job was filed in 2002 in EB2 as s/w engg. In this job i moved to project manager in IT. Now I am getting a job offer for an awesome company, nice pay and as a program manager. the role is still in IT but it will be more managing.

    Would this be a safe bet to take by choosing AC-21?

    Please reply. i need to respond to them in a couple of days....

    hot nicki minaj girlfriend alex dimitriades girlfriend. valentino rossi girlfriend
  • valentino rossi girlfriend

  • marwan234
    08-10 08:06 PM
    i'll believe it when i see it. too much talk no action. it's too good to be true, isn't it? maybe our childrens' children will benefit from it.


    house girlfriend star Kourtney alex dimitriades girlfriend. Alex Dimitriades and AFI
  • Alex Dimitriades and AFI

  • skodu
    08-03 12:35 AM
    If the ROW numbers are not used up, they could be used for EB3/EB2 for India 9and China to some extent) at the end of the Fiscal year. All these AILF/AILA lawyers are saying there is no law for doing this.

    But I don't see anyone mentioning anywhere that Law prohibits explicitly using those numbers for India EB3, like they did this year. The Visa bulletin provides guidelines on the country cap, but it does not address the unused numbers condition at the end of fiscal year. SO using them for some backlogged countries is not against the law. I think it finally depends on the internal USCIS officials who interprets the law. They will do whatever they want internally within those guide lines. If nothing is written explicitly that it is against the law, then they are not breaking the law. i am not sure if my assumption and interpretation is correct. But these are my thoughts based on events. But This thread has very good observations and study of the past events. Thanks to Dollar500 and Sanju.

    tattoo ricky van veen girlfriend. alex dimitriades girlfriend. girlfriend
  • girlfriend

  • ilikekilo
    09-07 07:56 AM
    hey who cares, if thats the case..I will certainly not complain...

    who knows something might be brewing up....4 good


    pictures girlfriend justin bieber alex dimitriades girlfriend. and his ex-girlfriend,
  • and his ex-girlfriend,

  • krishnam70
    04-06 04:44 PM
    Really? Nobody? Nothing? :( Please, any advice will do, I'm desperate, I don't want to leave in 2 weeks, I need some more time with my partner...

    This is a unique situation and may be an immigration attorney will guide you better. You should try to follow the law where ever possible. It could have been much easier had you gone out when your visa expired and returned back on another visa. Anyway try to speak with an attorney and get a good advise on how to remedy this situation

    - cheers

    dresses valentino rossi girlfriend alex dimitriades girlfriend. alex o loughlin hawaii five o.
  • alex o loughlin hawaii five o.

  • ursosweet
    07-17 05:45 PM
    one silly question. How weeks do we have in hand to file 485?

    no you have until august 17, 2007.


    makeup Guardiola analiza la situación alex dimitriades girlfriend. girlfriend star Kourtney
  • girlfriend star Kourtney

  • shan74
    10-23 07:20 AM
    There is a chance that i might get laid off. I have a pending I485 filed on July 2. My I-140 was approved in June 06. Would like to know if i get laid off within how many days do i have to find a job.

    really need to know this based on the market situation.

    girlfriend girlfriend alex dimitriades girlfriend. alex o loughlin and son.
  • alex o loughlin and son.

  • Thiru
    09-22 08:53 PM
    I applied for my AP on Aug 24th. I haven't seen any update on the case. May I know when you guys applied for it?

    I applied on 8th of July and got approval notice through mail on 4th sep at TSC

    hairstyles pattinson girlfriend anne. alex dimitriades girlfriend. Alex O`Loughlin 8x10 Signed
  • Alex O`Loughlin 8x10 Signed

  • chanduv23
    07-09 02:51 PM
    OK. Thanks for your advise. I guess I can not do much about this. I'll try to butter him up to get what he promised. We'll see. Thanks.

    Yes butter them and sound pleasing, approach them as if you need their help. Praise them like anything. Make them feel on top of the world. Just keep kissing their ass till u get the work done.

    07-23 12:28 AM
    For Labor substitution cases, is there premium processing for I-140? Earlier, USCIS announced that from 05/18/2007 to 07/16/2007, it was stopping premium processing for Labor substitution cases. Any change now?

    06-18 11:43 AM
    can you guys suggest how to proceed with my cases... where i am totally screwed up.
    When I started to work in usa I was working for an employer in NJ after an year I got a better job offer and started to work for another employer(for whom I have been working for last 2 years).
    Last Month I applied for my I140 with current employer work experience letter and co-worker letter (of my ex-employer in NJ). Now that I have an RFE for my I140 requesting me to send employer experience letter of my ex-employer. When I called up my ex-employer he was rude to me and firmly denied to provide any letter and hanged up the phone. Due to this RFE I am not able to proceed with my I485. Please let me know how to proceed...Thanking you all in advance.

    Yes, Please work on getting the letter and replying to the RFE, But that should not stop you from filing I-485. Pending I-140 is okay for I-485.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment