Tuesday, June 14, 2011

cute i love you mom quotes_15

images 2011 i love you mom and dad cute i love you mom quotes_15. cute pictures of quotes. cute
  • cute pictures of quotes. cute



  • rjgleason
    January 5th, 2005, 02:08 PM
    Just some saturation on the reds...but that's how it looks in real life
    Fantastic shot, Freddy.......You have come into this forum with both guns-a-blazin' and your work is quite creative.

    OH.....can you get me a diet-Pepsi????





    wallpaper cute pictures of quotes. cute cute i love you mom quotes_15. love quotes 4 him. love you
  • love quotes 4 him. love you



  • vamsi_poondla
    01-18 02:39 PM
    All the best....Floridans....hope you will write the letters this weekend without fail..We need to do this simple thing to show our strength.





    cute i love you mom quotes_15. Sneaky “sneaky” quotes (22
  • Sneaky “sneaky” quotes (22



  • senthil1
    07-26 10:04 AM
    I am not sure about changing H4 to F1 as F1 is dual intent visa. I am sure mostly your wife's F1 will be rejected at Consulate as her spouse is staying here but I am not sure about changing status from H4
    to F1 here.
    If you accept that you are taking some risk then it is fine. Sometimes all the 4 options may work against you. Also if your wife comes here within a few months then it may be ok. But if it takes 1 year or more then your company Lawyer is correct. Take advise of second lawyer

    Also I did not hear anything about option 2.That is mainly for those who were out of status for less than 6 months
    Hello everyone,
    I got to know about this website recently and I wish I had known it earlier.


    Anyway, I need advice/conformation


    I got married recently outside the US. However, I did not come back with my wife b/c of a couple of reasons. And I cannot bring her here in the next 3 weeks. (My H1B is getting renewed...)

    The company's lawyer is advising me not file for I-485 and wait till I become current again and apply with my wife then. (I am EB3 and my PD is March 2005)

    After reading this web and others, if I go ahead and apply now the following are the choices that I have later. Please confirm if I am right or wrong

    1. Get every document ready for my wife at all times and apply for I-485 immediately after I become current. As long as they receive her I-485 before they approve mine, she is going to be fine. She will be fine even if they receive her I-485 a day before they approve mine.

    2. If my I-485 gets approved before my wife’s I-485 get there, under section 245(k), she has 180 days to send in her I-485 as long as PD is current. And there is no penalty and no other problem with this. She can stay in the country and wait for her I-485 to approve.

    3. If I though that it was a grave mistake to apply for my I-485, I can withdraw it before it gets approved and reapply later with my wife’s when I become current again. No problem with this other than paying the fees again.

    4. My wife and change her H4 to F1 any time she wants to as long as she goes to school full time. She could be on F1 and apply for I-485 when I become current (I feel uneasy on this one).

    Please, let me know if what I listed above is right. These are the only choices that I have ready about. If there are more choices please, let me know that too. I have to make a decision by the end of tomorrow. Thank you all!





    2011 love quotes 4 him. love you cute i love you mom quotes_15. cute i love you graphics. cute
  • cute i love you graphics. cute



  • chanduv23
    05-08 10:24 AM
    There are situations when a h1b transfer or extension is granted but the approval notice does not have a i 94 atttachment that adjusts your extension to stay till the end of your petition date. In such a situation, the benificiary has to go to his home country for stamping and then come back.

    The best thing you can do in your case is to approach murthy's firm and get a paid consultation.



    more...


    cute i love you mom quotes_15. Cute I Love You Icons.
  • Cute I Love You Icons.



  • ar7165
    07-20 02:57 PM
    Sorry, I mistakenly wrote earlier that my I-485 is approved. It is not. It is at pending status. That's why I was wondering if I'm eligible to apply for Unemployement benefit.





    cute i love you mom quotes_15. cute i love you graphics. cute
  • cute i love you graphics. cute



  • tammigaw
    02-06 03:35 PM
    All,

    i am new member of this community . I greatly appreciate the effort that IV is putting forward to address immgration issue .


    I got my green card recently and now i want to leave a blood sucking employer whom i work as independent Contractor after i got my EAD for 3years .Because of his torture of not paying me on time and defaulting some payments and constant harassments i called to quit .

    Now i got an offer from a client to join as full time . Now he is threating me with some non compete clause which is redundant , when i signed he said that i cant join his competition .Now he is saying that i cant join with the client as well and threating to pursue legally against me.

    i have lot of money at stake. Gurus i greatly appreciate if any one can throw some light in this area and possibly provide me any Lawyers in NJ area .

    I apolosize for posting this non relevant issue .



    more...


    cute i love you mom quotes_15. swami vivekananda quotes on
  • swami vivekananda quotes on



  • mjdup
    01-24 11:41 AM
    dionsys> How much have you contributed thus far? May be you should involve in one lobbying effort and see what the core goes through, walk the talk please !





    2010 Sneaky “sneaky” quotes (22 cute i love you mom quotes_15. 2011 i love you mom and dad
  • 2011 i love you mom and dad



  • admesystems
    01-10 07:15 PM
    I485 through Marriage pending for NC.
    I was out of status more than a year when I got married.

    Can I apply for advance parole?

    Does anyone know anything about it?



    more...


    cute i love you mom quotes_15. i love you mom and dad poems
  • i love you mom and dad poems



  • tnite
    07-26 09:27 AM
    Hello everyone,
    I got to know about this website recently and I wish I had known it earlier.


    Anyway, I need advice/conformation


    I got married recently outside the US. However, I did not come back with my wife b/c of a couple of reasons. And I cannot bring her here in the next 3 weeks. (My H1B is getting renewed...)

    The company's lawyer is advising me not file for I-485 and wait till I become current again and apply with my wife then. (I am EB3 and my PD is March 2005)

    After reading this web and others, if I go ahead and apply now the following are the choices that I have later. Please confirm if I am right or wrong

    1. Get every document ready for my wife at all times and apply for I-485 immediately after I become current. As long as they receive her I-485 before they approve mine, she is going to be fine. She will be fine even if they receive her I-485 a day before they approve mine.

    2. If my I-485 gets approved before my wife’s I-485 get there, under section 245(k), she has 180 days to send in her I-485 as long as PD is current. And there is no penalty and no other problem with this. She can stay in the country and wait for her I-485 to approve.

    3. If I though that it was a grave mistake to apply for my I-485, I can withdraw it before it gets approved and reapply later with my wife’s when I become current again. No problem with this other than paying the fees again.

    4. My wife and change her H4 to F1 any time she wants to as long as she goes to school full time. She could be on F1 and apply for I-485 when I become current (I feel uneasy on this one).

    Please, let me know if what I listed above is right. These are the only choices that I have ready about. If there are more choices please, let me know that too. I have to make a decision by the end of tomorrow. Thank you all!


    I think your lawyer is too optimistic about EB3 March 2005 being current in the immediate future.Maybe he's right .I dont know
    But looking at the possible choice you have mentioned :

    1.This is the best option . ie you apply for I485 right now and add you wife when she's in the US later when the date is current.The reason being that for USCIS to approve your GC the date should be current and if its current then you're eligible to apply for your wife's I485.Its a loop. For one thing(GC Approval) to happen the other thing(Date being current) has to happen.

    2.The 2nd choice is same as the 1st one. Many here are prediciting that there will be severe retrogression in the Oct bulletin and no one with a right state of mind can even guess the dates at this point of time.

    3.Why do you think it would be a grave mistake in life? If you think u'r taking a big risk then make your wife's status independent of your's by applying for H1b or F1 which is option 4. You should talk to a lawyer about the intent issues on F1 visa. I am not aware of that. I know that if one's one F1 or any other non-dual intent visa they shouldnt(risky and chances are higher for denial) apply for any immigrant visa within 90 days of their arrival or in your wife's case change of status.Search for more info on the web.

    But my choice would be the first one. It's not risky for the reasons I had mentioned.
    my 2 cents





    hair cute i love you graphics. cute cute i love you mom quotes_15. i love you mom poems from
  • i love you mom poems from



  • chanduv23
    02-26 02:30 PM
    Oh Eleanor, I don't even know where to start on this scumbag.

    But I know the end.

    This slumdog needs a solid, old fashioned butt whipping: open to public, health-care-debate-like telecast, take his pants off, bend him over, highest priority to curry with Z-E-R-O U.S. education.

    Who exactly is Ron Hira? What is his motive? why is he doing all this? And why is he so influential?

    I am under the impression that he is influentiaal because he does what the antis like.

    On a broader note - we all would be happy to see a system which is not so complex and there is a well defined process which Ron Hira also says he wants to see, but his bashing of foreign nationals and employers says he is basically of the kinds "shut the door behind me" attitude.



    more...


    cute i love you mom quotes_15. Life Goes On
  • Life Goes On



  • abhishek101
    04-13 03:34 PM
    One of my friends neighbours Aunt who lives in Australia has a cousin in South Africa
    This cousin's sister's uncles' kids' friend got his GC last month, his PD was 2007. He was in EB3.

    I have heard quite a few cases like that,

    like other day I was at Safeway and the counter lady told me that her friend's cousin's son just got the whole process completed in 2 months and that too in EB3.

    I can only say it is just unbelivable that these things still happen in this world. USCIS is just full of bums, we should definitely do some campaign about it.

    But then ignorance is bliss :D





    hot Cute I Love You Icons. cute i love you mom quotes_15. i love you mom poems from
  • i love you mom poems from



  • chris
    12-31 04:11 PM
    Is your PD is current ? Goodluck any how.

    My case was also transfered from Texas to Vermont. I spoke to our company's attorney and here is what they told me:
    The USCIS is sharing its work load among the 4 service centers...the transfer is part of the administrative processing...I dont see any issues with it...so, dont worry about it...

    Here is the online status on my case:

    Current Status: Case Transfered to Another Office for Processing

    On September 30, 2008, we transferred this case I485 APPLICATION TO REGISTER PERMANENT RESIDENCE OR TO ADJUST STATUS to our VERMONT SERVICE CENTER location for processing and sent you a notice explaining this action.


    I guess its happening randomly though but does not mean anything.



    more...


    house i love you cute quotes. love cute i love you mom quotes_15. 0 i love you mom and i will
  • 0 i love you mom and i will



  • yabadaba
    05-21 07:29 AM
    was this when you were entering canada?





    tattoo cute i love you graphics. cute cute i love you mom quotes_15. Dennys Funny Quotes: 15 Wild
  • Dennys Funny Quotes: 15 Wild



  • DDash
    03-28 03:57 PM
    I got this from different website(not sure if I can quote here).

    Before going /planning for a perticular consualte, you can email the consulate with a i797 copy asking them to check if it exists in their system. If it doesn't then they will request concerned athorities to make it available in system so that you won't get stuck with PIMS delay. So far I have heard mexico/canada consualte responding to emails positively.

    I will be mailing(canada consulate) them soon. Will keep you updated if i hear anything from them. if it works..its indeed a good options for us.:D

    I will have to go for a stamping soon and this info will help. Thanks! :)



    more...


    pictures swami vivekananda quotes on cute i love you mom quotes_15. tattoo i love you mom poems i
  • tattoo i love you mom poems i



  • seahawks
    08-05 09:57 PM
    Who gets the AP (Advance parole) document from USCIS , candidate or lawyer who filed it ?

    Filed using G28

    My AP went to the lawyer.
    My Receipt went to the lawyer too.
    FP notice came to me, copy to lawyer.
    EAD approved, expecting card it to come to me.

    Hope this helps.





    dresses i love you mom poems from cute i love you mom quotes_15. “It does when you ask like
  • “It does when you ask like



  • Bytes4Lunch
    03-11 11:46 AM
    Please go through the following thread. This is recent:
    http://murthyforum.atinfopop.com/4/OpenTopic?a=tpc&s=1024039761&f=4724019812&m=1571077951

    Please note ravel's experience with consulate in regards to travel on AP in case H1b visa is pending. This is coming straight from VO at the consulate.

    Most attorneys are of the view that one can use the AP to travel back in to the US even though his/her H1B visa stamping is delayed/denied
    Read Attorney Sheela Murthy's take on this at http://murthy.com/Chatdb.asp?Search=advance%20parole&Type=h1b&page=3 (I have pasted it below from the website)

    Question: Hello, Sheelaji. If one had both an H1B and advance parole at the consulate abroad and the H1B visa gets rejected, can one enter the U.S. on advance parole? Thank you.

    Answer: Yes, a person is allowed to enter on the AP unless the H1B denial was based on fraud or a security concern. In most cases, there is no problem, and the consulate returns the PP to the person who can then enter on the AP even if the H1B visa stamp is denied or delayed. Jul-19-2004.



    more...


    makeup i love you mom and dad poems cute i love you mom quotes_15. i love you cute quotes. love
  • i love you cute quotes. love



  • raysaikat
    10-19 06:05 AM
    Dear friends,

    I entered to US on 5th October 2009 on B1 visa and at POE I was given 3 months duration to stay.

    I came here to write physical therapy licensing exam on 8th OCT (same is mentioned as an annotation on my B1 visa) and now I passed the exam and licensed.

    Now a hospital is ready to file a H1B work visa for me through premium processing and they want me to start working for them immediately.


    Since you do not have H1-B status, you cannot start working unless you actually receive I-797 (i.e., H1-B approval) and I-94 form. The hospital that wanted you to start working immediately might not know that you do not have H1-B status, or the staff may not understand how the immigration status works.

    The premium processing only guarantees that you give get a decision on your case in 2 weeks; i.e., if approved, you will get an I-797. USCIS may attach I-94 to the I-797 in which case you do not need to go out of the country before you can start working. However, my guess would be that I-797 would not have an I-94 attached. In that case, you need to go out of the country, apply for and obtain the H1-B visa (i.e., the visa stamp on your passport) and re-enter US (at which time you will get your I-94).


    Dear friends, kindly let me know whether its safe to change the status within 15 days of my entry. And if not how many days should I delay the filing of H1B. I would like to change the status here without going back to my country for H1B.

    And also whether this will have any future adverse effect when I file the immigrant petition. Thank you very much for your valuable advise in advance.John





    girlfriend Dennys Funny Quotes: 15 Wild cute i love you mom quotes_15. i love you mom poems from
  • i love you mom poems from



  • aj1234567
    10-04 06:18 PM
    Hi
    Any body got finger print appointment letter who filed on Aug3
    Thanks
    Aj





    hairstyles Life Goes On cute i love you mom quotes_15. Because you , me and many like
  • Because you , me and many like



  • abused
    01-10 12:23 PM
    I filed my I-140 and I-485 concurrently on July 6th, 2007
    Not sure how long it will take to get I-140 and _-485 approved. My lawyer says I should hang in there and try to be patient.

    My I-140 and I-485 were transferred from Nebraska to California and back to Nebraska in September 2007. September 2007 is the last time that they were transferred, as far as I know.

    When I called the USCIS number, the automatic voice operated system said that if my case is still unapproved afer 180 days from the date of the last transfer, then I should call to speak to a customer representative.

    So I guess I will have to wait to March 2008 before I can get to speak to anyone about my I-140, if it has not been approved by then.

    I am in the EB-3 category.





    GCDelay
    11-30 11:38 AM
    xxxx





    Irs
    05-12 09:48 AM
    if you go to India and your application is cleared when you are there, you must return to the consulate who approved your application to get your visa stamped.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment