Wednesday, June 15, 2011

justin bieber buscemeyes

images justin bieber baby. justin justin bieber buscemeyes. justin bieber pants. justin
  • justin bieber pants. justin

  • Thiru
    09-22 08:53 PM
    I applied for my AP on Aug 24th. I haven't seen any update on the case. May I know when you guys applied for it?

    I applied on 8th of July and got approval notice through mail on 4th sep at TSC

    wallpaper justin bieber pants. justin justin bieber buscemeyes. justin bieber ringtones.
  • justin bieber ringtones.

  • njdude26
    08-26 11:16 AM
    Im planning to get an online MBA from phoenix univ or someother univ. Do you guys think it is helpful in getting a GC in case the SKIL bill is passed some day !

    justin bieber buscemeyes. justin bieber pictures. que
  • justin bieber pictures. que

  • gc_peshwa
    04-16 01:21 AM
    Thanks pd052009 for the guidance. Hope this weekend brings even more sufferers together for 485 filing campaign....

    2011 justin bieber ringtones. justin bieber buscemeyes. justin bieber photoshoots.
  • justin bieber photoshoots.

  • technoboy
    10-23 10:14 AM
    Card Production Order. I saw this message on I- 765 application on-line check.
    hope this help.


    justin bieber buscemeyes. justin bieber oscars. selena
  • justin bieber oscars. selena

  • immi_grant
    06-25 03:36 PM
    Thanks to all who responded so far !!

    I saw the denial letter and here is the gist of it from what I understood :

    Got an RFE asking for client letter (since when my case was filed in Jan 2010, I was working for the client). From then onward I am off and on with the same client depending on their schedules / needs.

    So when we got the RFE, I was not working for the client. My attorney replied to the RFE stating that I completed my project before time and now internally working on product development (which we do ) and produced the time sheets and everything for the internal project as well as for the client till the date of completion.

    My case got denied reasons pertaining that USCIS asked for client letter, but you (petetioner) submitted papers that he is not working for the client anymore and now working for an internal project. OK. But where is the client letter that we asked for ? Since you didn't produce that, we are denying the case.

    justin bieber buscemeyes. justin bieber baby.
  • justin bieber baby.

  • reddy77
    04-12 02:20 PM
    Gurus, I just got an email about RFE on 485 application for both of us (myself and wife). My PD is Sep 2006, EB2, not sure why the application got opened and whats the RFE about. I am still working on h1 (renewed based on approved 140) and still has 1.5 years left. Is someone on the same boat, i mean RFE's on 485 though PD is not current??? If the RFE is about my employment, would my wife also get the RFE ?? I am with the same employer from almost 6 years.Do i get the copy of RFE too or just the attorney?? Thanks Guys, appreciate your help ....


    justin bieber buscemeyes. justin bieber baby. justin
  • justin bieber baby. justin

  • mnq1979
    06-26 11:14 PM
    If possible, try to get hospital record of live birth. Though it is not birth certificate, it may be used as secondary evidence.

    well i m trying to get the bc of my wife and i m afraid that the date of "registration of birth" will be of this year as she is getting her bc this year only. so in order to back it up i m getting the affedevits from her parents. thats y i asked that will it b OK if i get the affedevits from ABC city where her parents reside currentlty or do i have to get the affedevit from the city where she was born.

    pls. note no matter from where we make the affedevits it will say that she was born in xyz city.

    i m not sure does it mke any diffrence if we get the affedevits from abc city.
    there is no other record available which i can produce.

    pls help!!!!

    2010 justin bieber pictures. que justin bieber buscemeyes. justin bieber baby. justin
  • justin bieber baby. justin

  • indyanguy
    07-16 10:42 AM
    IF the position needs Master's+ and applicant has a MS+ degree, then USCIS automatically classifies the I-140 as EB2, as the law clearly states this.

    Interesting. My Labor says
    14) Education BS,
    Years of experience 3

    15) Other Special Requirements "MS + 1year" OR "BS + 3 years".

    I have a MS. My lawyer says this is a EB3 application. 140 still pending. The receipt however says "Skilled Worker". Any possibility my 140 gets approved as EB2?


    justin bieber buscemeyes. justin bieber baby.
  • justin bieber baby.

  • techie.dude
    03-16 04:02 PM
    thanks guys.. thats informative riva2005.. The intention is not to screw with her application, but understanding the intricacies so that I can expedite my seperation. It is indeed a pain, with no kid, us both being independent, however with a townhome, with both our names on it. I am hoping and planning for an amicable settlement and one of the things that was debated as the gray area was this whole immigration - GC/485 derivative status that I had to reply - "please verify with an attorney" . The hold up is because of the want for an amicable settlement and agreement of terms, which I guess I will never have in entirerity.

    hair justin bieber photoshoots. justin bieber buscemeyes. justin bieber update.
  • justin bieber update.

  • GCBy3000
    01-08 02:19 PM
    How this conversion works. I am surprised to hear that your H4 to H1 got approved. I heard that any H4-H1 conversion will be counted againts the next years cap which opens up only in April'07. Was your wife on h1 before and got converted to h4 earlier? Then she may not be counted as she was already counted.

    Tell me a good news that she was in H4 througout and got her new H1 approved now. It is fantastic news for all H4s. Still I will wait till Feb 15 to check whether I can file 485 through any supplemental bills before trying to get H1 for my wife.

    It is not a rule, but it depends on how the approval is given by USCIS. If you get a extended I94 along with the H1 approval then you are all set, if you get an approval with no I94 then you need to get a stamping before starting work. Consult lawyers they will explain it better.
    My wife went through the H4 - H1 Conversion which got approved last week, we are still wating to see the approval document.


    justin bieber buscemeyes. justin bieber zurich. singer
  • justin bieber zurich. singer

  • pd052009
    04-15 12:17 AM
    It is our issue.. Lets gather to solve our issue..

    hot justin bieber oscars. selena justin bieber buscemeyes. justin bieber water.
  • justin bieber water.

  • memyselfandus
    09-25 11:09 AM
    can IV focus on this...instead of the recapture?

    am just being practical.. we cant expect any meaningful immi reforms anytime soon..and with holidays approaching.. little hope for this year.. so anything that can bring abt temporary relief should be taken up!

    I don't think it is advisable.. my reason is getting EAD cards on time... if they open the floodgates again... alot of folks will have problems in getting their EADs on time.. More than once we almost missed deadline by under 3-5 days...


    house justin bieber beats. justin bieber buscemeyes. justin bieber heartache.
  • justin bieber heartache.

  • krishmunn
    03-07 12:23 PM
    You will retain your PD.

    If your employer recalls the 140 it could casue potential disruptions. If you have an EAD, just port your employment to some other employer. That way you will be dealing with less hassles.

    That is not correct. Even if employer revokes it, the PD is good. The only time you will loss PD is if CIS revokes it due to fraud.

    tattoo justin bieber baby. justin bieber buscemeyes. justin bieber update.
  • justin bieber update.

  • swamy
    12-24 10:46 AM

    Will the email i sent have any advantage to him?

    Please help


    Nope - it does not legally bind you though it hurts your credibility.


    pictures justin bieber baby. justin justin bieber buscemeyes. justin bieber cake. justin
  • justin bieber cake. justin

  • webm
    05-21 05:33 PM
    thank you for giving me confidence...did u do e-file?

    It's a Paper filing..

    dresses justin bieber water. justin bieber buscemeyes. justin bieber beats.
  • justin bieber beats.

  • LostInGCProcess
    01-08 11:21 AM
    Why did you use AP if you had a valid H1-b?

    Because I did not have H1 Visa...just H1 document. I went on a very short trip to India and I didn't want to make trips to Chennai consulate and who knows if I got stuck with some kind of verifications...or other delays...Thats why I opted for AP.


    makeup justin bieber baby. justin bieber buscemeyes. justin bieber beats.
  • justin bieber beats.

  • reddy_73
    10-03 08:31 AM

    girlfriend justin bieber update. justin bieber buscemeyes. justin bieber fitness.
  • justin bieber fitness.

  • Apollon
    06-30 06:57 PM
    I realize the PERM position requirement must match EB2 track requirement, it must be what you said. However, what I'm questioning is (lets assume we're not talking about Masters degree at all, only BA+5 alternative) - does it make a difference *for position requirement*, not EB2, if part of the "+5" in the position requirement came before the bachelors degree was completed? Can this job requirement be without restriction all of the "+5" comes after graduation, and still qualify for EB2, where all "+5" must come after degree requirements have been satisfied?
    I'll give an example, to avoid misunderstandings:
    lets say a person completed BA or B.Sc. in March 2004. Lets say this person has worked in the same filed for 2 years before March 2004. Lets say after March 2004 until TODAY, when the PERM application is filed this person has continuously worked in the field for 5.5 more years, but when he was hired for his current position 1 year ago he had only 4.5 years post graduate experience.
    What we have here is 6.5 years work experience until the person was hired, but only 4.5 years total post graduate experience until hiring date.
    The Question is: Can the sponsor claim job requirement is BA+5, even though at the time when this person was hired post graduate experience was 4.5 years and total 6.5 years?

    hairstyles justin bieber zurich. singer justin bieber buscemeyes. justin bieber thinks.
  • justin bieber thinks.

  • soneC
    06-15 09:04 AM
    Hello. First of all, thank you for reading and feedback. I need some advice on my immigration issue.

    I entered the country with F-1 student visa six years ago. I obtained H-1B visa when I got a job after graduation. With my employer�s sponsorship, I applied for employment-base immigration visa and the application got approved (Perm EB2 China-born PD Feb 2006). I did not apply for H-1B renewal when it was expired and I am on I-485 (employment-based) pending status with my EAD up to now. My father is a neutralized US citizen and filed I-130 immigration petition for me. The petition got approved with PD of Jan 2004 (unmarried sons/daughters of US citizens over 21).

    I understand that I am eligible for applying I-485 (family-based) petition along with EAD/AP as soon as my PD becomes current. I am especially eager to do so given the fact that the company that I am working at may initiate another around of layoffs. In addition, I do not want to go back to my original country to complete consular processing if I do not have to. However, I have a serious concern about applying for I-485 (family-based this time) again. Will USCIS give me trouble for my family-based I-485 application (along with EAD and AP) because I am already on AoS status with my employment? I do notice that, on the I-485 form, it specifically asked if that petitioner applied for AoS (adjustment of status) before and if yes, the result.

    Thank you very much for reading and feedback. By the way, I still have the original I-94 record with F-1 student stamp to approve that I entered the country legally. So this should not be a concern.

    03-04 05:24 PM
    But for a small number -- but still significant, and certainly to the individual, significant -- if their name crops up and it's an older case, and it's in a file somewhere, someone has got to hunt it down. And to be perfectly honest, that is not a top priority job for an agent, is to go through an old paper record sitting in a warehouse.

    This is called INTENTIONAL DERILICTION of duty!!! USCIS/FBI spent time on other things while harassing immigrants with inordinate delay in providing benefits!!!

    11-24 10:12 PM
    I am in the same boat....TSC denied my I-140. My attorney has said that you can file an appeal (in your case in the EB2 category) at the same time you can also file for a new I-140 in a different category. Your best bet is to possibly file in the EB3 Category & wait for the appeal take its time at AAO. In the end if they do deny the appeal you can still file a new I-140 in the EB2 category.

    Let us know what reccomendations your attorney provides you.

    Good luck!

    No comments:

    Post a Comment