Thursday, June 9, 2011

robert pattinson ugly pics

images Robert Pattinson, Tom robert pattinson ugly pics. Robert Pattinson says he
  • Robert Pattinson says he

  • IneedAllGreen
    11-05 04:30 PM

    I want to know what are the chances of getting I-140 approve if we file a new petition and current I-140 appeal process is pending with USCIS. My I-140 was denied on education basis. In denial notice USCIS wrote that we did not prove that my 3+3 (Diploma + Engg degree from India) degree is not equivalent to B.S in Computer science from Labor certification.

    Guys please share your experience with me since its important for me to get I-140 approve for future growth.


    wallpaper Robert Pattinson says he robert pattinson ugly pics. it about Rob/Edward that
  • it about Rob/Edward that

  • gcwait2007
    03-18 01:21 PM
    Not sure if funny is the right term to use here, but this makes me think about
    the cold-war era russia/east germany type of bureaucracy.

    It is worse than that.. :)

    Please watch the following youtube video to understand how USCIS works

    robert pattinson ugly pics. robert patinson ugly free
  • robert patinson ugly free

  • speedo
    08-05 11:49 AM
    I filed 485 with G28 form and I just got the receipt yesterday.

    I485 - Myselft & Wife filed on July 2nd 7:55 am NSC
    Received receipts for both yesterday August 3rd.

    Sit tight and relax, everyone will get theirs.

    2011 it about Rob/Edward that robert pattinson ugly pics. Young Hollywood#39;s Fashion Yes
  • Young Hollywood#39;s Fashion Yes

  • h1-b forever
    10-13 10:23 AM
    Thanks for replying... Appreciate it ....

    I believe the 180 days starts from the day of 485 notice date and not 140 approval. I had confirmed this with my attorney (both my personal one and the companies )before making the shift and I had and RFE on my 485 in June 09 and nothing after that. I would assume that USCIS was happy with my response and the case might have been pre-adjudicated.

    As per Ron, one cannot apply for H1B renewals based on revoked 140's. I wanted to see if anyone here has done it successfully. I will check with my attorney as well as my companies attorney.

    Did you get an answer?


    robert pattinson ugly pics. Do you think Robert Pattinson
  • Do you think Robert Pattinson

  • dealsnet
    08-04 03:28 PM
    I think the abused spouse cause is for the people getting GC with family based catagory. The temporary GC holder after marriage can do this with the help of the lawyer. The spouse abuse and all kind od stuff, to get GC if the husband/wife is not supportive. I know a person got that way after he is abused by his wife and got separated after she bring him from India.
    For employment based GC, she yet to file I-485, I don't think she can file forcefully without the help of her husband. Employment based GC for the dependants is a permanent one, not like family based upon marriage.
    Talk with a lawyer to find out the options.
    Best way is to reconcile with the husband.

    She/her friends can discuss this with her husband. If he supports apply for 485 and wait till the approval of that . She can file divorce after that.

    If her husband is not supportive and doesnt want to add her for 485 then there is a special category (I dont remember the exact thing)/something like under certain circumstances ( which is like you are Abandoned by husband without no fault of your own and if you go back your hubbys family is going to harass you ...) This u need to check with a lawyer


    robert pattinson ugly pics. Robert Pattinson,
  • Robert Pattinson,

  • joydiptac
    05-26 01:50 PM
    This is not a good advice...USCIS may have the file as active, and may approve EAD...If and when USCIS starts working on the application and issues RFE, etc., ...they may decide that the application was abandoned. If the poster worked on the EAD based on the abandoned GC application, then it is likely that USCIS will consider her to be out-of-status from the time she had no basis for EAD, which may mean a long illegal presence, triggering 10 years or permanent ban, etc.

    Thanks Saikat, for pointing out some potential pitfalls.
    I am sure USCIS has its own checks and balances to determine the validity of an application, and whether it is abandoned. But I do not believe in being proactive and raising flags to jeopardize what may be totally legit.

    One more thing that slipped my mind is you can always check online status to see if your application is active or rejected. :)

    Here are a few tidbits of law (information) I am aware of. I am not a lawyer so please seek help or search online for the validity of my statements :

    1. During AOS (adjustment of Status, I485 pending) you do not accrue Illegal presence period. However, if you were on a Non Immigrant visa and that has expired you will be in illegal status until you went out and came back using AP - but that is usually OK. Unless there is an unrelated issue that flags your case you are safe. But mind you - still no Illegal presence is accrued. This is the law.

    2. While on AOS it is OK to go out of the country for short periods of time (I don't think this is very well defined hence a gray area). In case you do not have any other non immigrant visa you need to have applied for AP before leaving the country otherwise you are considered to have abandoned your I485 application.
    Example: My boss from one of my previous companies was on AOS was working from B'lore in the same company for more than or close to a year. He came back on his L1A visa. He had a long talk with Immigration and explained that our company had sent him abroad for all this while, which was true. He came back in, within a few months got his GC this tells me that his I485 was not considered to be abandoned. Well it is a different story that he did not stay after that as being a truly global manager, he was sent to France and then to India within 6 months.



    robert pattinson ugly pics. he is sooooooo ugly. ugh hate
  • he is sooooooo ugly. ugh hate

  • sushilup
    11-14 09:53 AM
    Good question...any one experienced

    If this work, it will put you on better negotiation table also.:)

    2010 robert patinson ugly free robert pattinson ugly pics. Robert Pattinson, Tom
  • Robert Pattinson, Tom

  • seahawks
    08-09 09:24 AM

    I did not see any posts regarding "1 year H1 extension approval when filed for 3 years". If this discussion is already in place, please point me to appropriate thread so that I could close this one.

    I applied for 3 years H1 extension on 6/26/2007 with approved I-140. My priority date (EB3 -Sep 2003) was not current on 6/26/2007 when I applied for 3 year extension. I got an approval notice today which is valid for only one year. I want to know if this is an error from USCIS so that I could ask to ammend 2 more years.


    unfortunately I missed the bus, we send all document May 29th and it reached USCIS CA on 30th, my pd was current for June bulletin and was approved 1 year extensions. I should have waited until Aug to file extensions, this is my 4th H1/H4 extension:( in 4 years.


    robert pattinson ugly pics. they are both ugly!
  • they are both ugly!

  • pcs
    04-17 12:54 PM
    Do it yourself & do not depend on your lawyer. Call them. I filed in Aug'05 & got it in 45 days. I used to call their IT guy in DC office & he was very prompt in fixing issues ( which could be IT related)

    hair Young Hollywood#39;s Fashion Yes robert pattinson ugly pics. of Robert Pattinson here.
  • of Robert Pattinson here.

  • cdeneo
    07-27 02:01 PM
    What if one decides to go back to school to get another degree when on EAD, is this possible?

    The only issue I see is that you need to have a job lined up when your GC is close to approval and you get a RFE for proof of employment for example - is it a norm to get this kind of RFE or at most times you just get the approval notification for the GC?

    Any insight in this regard will be very much appreciated.


    robert pattinson ugly pics. #39;Robert Pattinson Cuts His
  • #39;Robert Pattinson Cuts His

  • japs19
    07-17 07:54 PM
    I have a unique situation and I would really appreciate if someone can answer.

    My LC and 140 was approved (March 2006) for Company A when I was working there on H1. After retrogration I changed jobs (November 2006) and went to work for Company B. My lawyer said we can apply for AOS using the approved 140 from company A. I did send the application which reached there on July 2nd. Now, do I have to go and work for Company A (which actually is not an option any more)? Or I can keep working for Company B and if 180 days are passed since the filing/receipt date I will be safe to obtain the GC? Company B is ready to start a new process for GC but if I can use the previously approved 140 and get AOS/GC approved, I really would like to do that.

    Please help...:confused:

    hot Do you think Robert Pattinson robert pattinson ugly pics. Robert Pattinson
  • Robert Pattinson

  • satyakb
    03-21 09:32 PM
    We would like to Thank every onefor providing detailed advices - considering various aspects of life.

    Will surely update the thread when we make a final decision.


    house Robert Pattinson has beaten a robert pattinson ugly pics. Rob Pattinson
  • Rob Pattinson

  • freedom_fighter
    01-14 07:21 PM
    anyidea how long does it take for the actual card to come, after getting the CPO email. I checked my status says, welcome notice sent something.

    tattoo Robert Pattinson, robert pattinson ugly pics. Robert Pattinson in Twilight
  • Robert Pattinson in Twilight

  • kaisersose
    04-28 04:22 PM

    I have been on H1 for last 3 years and had applied for 485 last july as dependant for my spouse's AOS. My spouse is primary applicant for 485. I have my EAD also. I am worried that I may get RFE if I file for an H1 extension. If I am not able to respond to RFE and my H1 extension gets denied will this affect my I-485 in anyway. I am wondering whether or not to apply for H1 extension and just use my EAD.

    This is how I see it.

    What you should really consider is to see if there are possible reasons for your spouse's 485 to get rejected.

    If you cannot find any, then simply switch to EAD.


    pictures he is sooooooo ugly. ugh hate robert pattinson ugly pics. crush on Robert Pattinson.
  • crush on Robert Pattinson.

  • willigetagc
    08-19 09:27 AM

    I am a July filer, I called USCIS last week and they stated that they need a new set of biometrics. I had initially given my biometrics after I filed my AOS last year in July 2007. According to what I have read USCIS should be able to retrieve my biometrics from their Biometric storage system. Should I call USCIS and argue with them which may be futile. Or should I just bite the bullet and await the new biometric appointment. I would appreciate any input.

    PD: 10/2002
    I-140 - Approved Jan 2007
    Category - EB3, ROW

    relax until the new biometrics notice comes. Chances are it never will. The CSR you spoke to probably did'nt read/know the new rules.

    dresses Robert Pattinson robert pattinson ugly pics. Robert Pattinson replaces
  • Robert Pattinson replaces

  • enthu999
    03-27 01:40 AM
    Just an idea, if emails or letters doesn't reach Obama...may be IV should consider an open letter to Obama,Congress and Senate by buying space in major news papers
    and suggesting the obvious economic benefits(buying homes, home renovations, buying durable goods etc) of speeding legal immigration.


    makeup they are both ugly! robert pattinson ugly pics. Robert Pattinson has beaten a
  • Robert Pattinson has beaten a

  • Dhundhun
    11-24 01:20 AM
    I write this letter to verify that Mr. XXXX XXXXX worked at YYYY YYYYY from Aug 1998 until December 2004. During this period he worked 40 Hours per week.

    I think, individual can not possibly give "worked in company from... to..." and "number of hours". Only company representative can can sign that. The ex-coworker can certify only that "YYYY YYYYY worked with me from... to ...".

    Mr. XXXX XXXXX rendered these services with the highest degree of responsibility and professionalism.

    Ex-coworker can say that "While working with me Mr. XXXX XXXXX has shown responsibility and professionalism".

    As I mentioned earlier in this thread, the scope of ex-coworker giving experience certificate is limited to "working together". For example, some one behaving good with you might not be good with someone else. In company records, he might not have good records due to that.

    My lawyer strongly asked me that ex-coworker must write only on the basis of his own experience. He must not start representing company and start mentioning things like joining date (unless the person hired you), salary, etc.

    Well, in any case, your lawyer should be your guide.

    girlfriend Robert Pattinson in Twilight robert pattinson ugly pics. Robert Pattinson, Tom
  • Robert Pattinson, Tom

  • appusheth
    03-17 11:40 PM
    My LCA was approved in July 2007.

    My lawyer sent the I-14 application to USCIS in January 2008 before the 180 day period but my employer dated the USCIS fee check as 2005.

    The USCIS returned the application asking us to re-send the application with a new check.

    My lawyer sent the application again with a new check but by the time this application reached USCIS the 180 day period was over and USCIS returned the application again stating that my 180 period is over and they cannot accept the I-140 application now.

    I am in the process of filing a fresh Labor Cert again. I guess now I will get a priority date of July 2008 and therefore I am losing 1 whole year in this process.

    Is there a way out and will USCIS accept my application? The bad part here is the first application sent was before time but the check date was wrong.

    All suggestions are highly appreciated.

    hairstyles #39;Robert Pattinson Cuts His robert pattinson ugly pics. robert pattinson ugly in real
  • robert pattinson ugly in real

  • synergy
    12-03 10:10 PM
    If I am going to get a new H1B ,do I still need to invoke AC21?

    I am also in same boat, I was gathering information on the same and found different solutions.

    1)To be on safer side you can transfer H1B and also invoke AC21 to the new employer, if the new employer is willing to support,
    2)If H1B is not revoked by the old employer then Yes , you can work on EAD or H1B for the same old employer
    3) since I140 is approved for more then 6 months, you are safe, he may not have options to revoke I140.
    4)If you have validity of H1B stamping on your passport then no need of using AP as well to go in and out of country, even after using EAD.

    please advice on the same, good questions synergy.

    02-01 06:14 PM
    Dear all,

    I am sorry to post here. I know this is wrong but don't know where to go to. Could someone please help me and tell me how you can diversify your savings as an NRI for a safe secure future?

    Thank you for your support.

    Again, my apologies.

    Q. Who is an optimist?
    A. A dude on EB3 with priority date of Aug 2005, looking for a "safe secure" future :D

    Joking aside dude, Pay off your debts, buy gold for the wife ( investing in the wife may be the surest way to have a safe secure future lol)), keep some CDs, keep handy cash ( a tleast 6 months of pay), good life insurance, medical insurance, max out 401K, and then if you still have some left you can dabble in stocks.

    08-08 06:40 PM
    where ever u r getting ur info from shree19772000 ...I soooooooooooooooo hope it is true !!! :D

    No comments:

    Post a Comment