Sunday, June 12, 2011

medium to long hairstyles

images medium to long hairstyles medium to long hairstyles. Medium Long Haircut
  • Medium Long Haircut

  • kalwinhobbess
    08-28 06:16 PM
    Its writern in the RFE. I got an RFE and in that letter its clearly mentioned by when you need to submit the required docs.

    wallpaper Medium Long Haircut medium to long hairstyles. medium length hair styles
  • medium length hair styles

  • Abhishika
    12-18 07:24 AM
    Hi All,

    I am also in similar situation. My labor says title as "Programmer Analyst"
    and I have an offer as a Database Administrator.

    If I look for onetcenter I am not seeing a direct code for "Programmer Analyst" but I see

    a) 15-1051.00 Computer Systems Analysts
    Sample of reported job titles: Systems Analyst, Programmer Analyst, Computer Systems Consultant, Business Systems Analyst, Systems Engineer, Computer Specialist, Computer Systems Analyst, Data Processing Systems Analyst, Information Technology Consultant (IT Consultant), Information Technology Specialist

    b) 15-1021.00 Computer Programmers
    Sample of reported job titles: Programmer Analyst, Programmer, Computer Programmer, Software Developer, Internet Programmer, Web Programmer

    And when I search for the database administrator, it gives

    15-1061.00 Database Administrators
    Sample of reported job titles: Database Administrator (DBA), Database Analyst, Database Coordinator, Database Programmer, Programmer Analyst, Systems Manager

    So should we look at the sample of reported job titles? If thats the case all the above mentions programmer Analyst.

    Appreciate ur inputs

    medium to long hairstyles. Medium Hairstyles for Women
  • Medium Hairstyles for Women

  • factoryman
    03-15 11:30 AM
    through whom I filed my first year taxes in US, that you don't need to declare if your mail-in rebates, apartment referals don't cross USD 1600. I haven't read anything that this has changed.
    Note: Once I got USD 400 for an apartment referal and I split it 50/50 with the friend.

    I hope someone out there in a similar situation can help me out.
    I have given my real estate agent several referrals and for each I receive a cash amount. I'm on an H1B visa, am I able to receive income from someone other than my employer?
    I've searched the web and have been able to find out that this should be reported as taxable income, I'm just not sure if I can receive it due to my immigration status.
    Any comments or tips are welcome.

    2011 medium length hair styles medium to long hairstyles. long hairstyles with bangs.
  • long hairstyles with bangs.

  • waitin_toolong
    03-29 01:22 PM
    did you not send a copy of H1 extension receipts with H1 transfer request?


    medium to long hairstyles. Medium length hairstyles are
  • Medium length hairstyles are

  • logiclife
    02-08 11:48 AM
    You want to keep your 140 intact for 2 reasons:

    1. To port the priority date for future use in a subsequent Greencard petition.
    2. To get more H1 extensions based on this 140, until you have another labor and 140 going on with new employer.

    First, about 1:

    There is a lot of information on this thread about priority date transfers ( old approved 140 to a new 140. Read that thread and you will learn all you want to learn and all the information out there in the immigration world about PD transfer from one 140 to another 140.

    In a nutshell:
    Its a grey area of the law. If your 140 is never revoked, you would be fine and able to port your priority date. If it is revoked for fraud and willful misrepresentation, then you cannot port that PD under any circumstances. If 140 is revoked by employer then it falls into grey area. USCIS adjudicator's field manual says that you can still port your PD. The code of federal regulations says that you cannot. Currently USCIS is porting priority dates even if employer has revoked that 140, and they are following the AFM(adjudicator's field manual). However that can change in future. Legislation trumps regulation and regulation trumps the adjudicator's field manual. For now, things are great as AFM is being followed.

    About 2:

    If you have an H1 approved for 3 years after 140 approval, and you transfer jobs to a new employer and get another H1. You should be fine. If your previous employer cancels your I-140 after you leave and go to another employer, then USCIS will not go back and cancel your H1 because it was based on an approved 140 that is now revoked. This is what is happening as of now. At the time of H1 transfer to your new employer, your 140 should be in good status and you should have a photocopy of your approved 140. Once your H1 transfer is done (probably will have same end-date as the current 3-year H1 from your current employer), if the 140 is revoked AFTER that, then you should be fine. I am saying this based on advice from a very good lawyer.
    Now, in far future, USCIS may decide to go and look for H1s that were approved based on approved 140 and then if that 140 is revoked, then they would go and cancel that H1 also. Its very very unlikely that they would do that even in future. They dont have that kind of resources to keep track of H1s based on 140 approvals and then go back and cancel them whenever some disappointed employer revokes 140.

    About preventing 140 from being revoked:

    I do not think that by changing lawyers, you can stop the previous 140 from being revoked. Your previous employer, for any reason, can get that 140 revoked with any lawyer they choose, regardless of who your current lawyer is. Lawyers are tied to clients, not petitions and cases. However, if someone knows more about this, please post here.

    medium to long hairstyles. I love medium bob alot.. but
  • I love medium bob alot.. but

  • arihant
    05-11 08:05 AM
    The following question is posed at which is a website for a Houston AM talk radio. This radio station usually plays conservative programs including Rush Limbaugh. So, it is likely that mostly conservatives are visiting and voting on this website:

    Should highly skilled workers move to the front of the immigration line?

    The current poll results:
    Yes: 59.56%
    No: 40.44%

    You can go to this website to view the poll. However, to view the statistics for the first time you will have to vote. To clarify, in the news program this morning they were talking about the points based immigration system which, according to them, is "quitely being considered in the Senate", and they were mentioning that the points based system would favor highly skilled immigrants over extended family and low-skill immigrants.


    medium to long hairstyles. medium to long length
  • medium to long length

  • vishwak
    08-13 10:51 AM

    Question for fellow IV members :
    By merely renewing my wife's H4, while she was still working on EAD, did she automatically get switched to H4?

    Can someone shed some light on this: Am I right or wrong?
    Does this affect her or mine, pending 485/AOS ?

    Hmmm.....I think she is not supposed to work when on H4. As always status in US is taken by 2 ways.

    Either Change of Status in US or Status when you enter/re-enter to US.

    As your wife recent was change of Status in US which was H4. She is not supposed to work. But I believe lot of people work and there might not be an impact on your AOS.

    Lets wait until Experts speak.......

    2010 Medium Hairstyles for Women medium to long hairstyles. medium to long hairstyles
  • medium to long hairstyles

  • GCSOON-Ihope
    11-05 10:35 PM
    When you already hold an H1 and it comes time to renew it/ file for extension/ 7th year etc, or if you want to switch jobs, you don't have to worry about the H1 quota. You can file at any time of the year, regardless of H1 availability.
    Your new H1 will be exempted from the quota, hence called "non-cap".


    medium to long hairstyles. Medium Length Hairstyles
  • Medium Length Hairstyles

  • tnite
    06-18 08:56 PM
    Is the visa number the red colored number on the visa stamp or something else?

    \yes it is the red colored number on the visa stamp

    hair long hairstyles with bangs. medium to long hairstyles. Medium Length Layered Wavy
  • Medium Length Layered Wavy

  • bkam
    05-18 10:30 PM
    Every time when such "mistake" is made (honest mistake or on purpose), the core group and people who have been involved in the interview must react (faxes, letters, email) and stress that IV is international, not an ethnic group.

    This is important for our common goal.


    medium to long hairstyles. Middle length
  • Middle length

  • pbojja
    03-30 11:30 PM
    Congratulations !! When was your last FP done ? Did you get the second FP ?

    Thanks ..October 2007 . No second FP

    hot Medium length hairstyles are medium to long hairstyles. Medium Long Hairstyles
  • Medium Long Hairstyles

  • andy garcia
    07-18 10:08 AM
    Hello all, my lawyer is charging $600 for EAD (including uscis fees), I heard from one of my friends that EAD can be applied by yourself.

    Has anyone done that?
    Is it easy to do that?

    Here is:

    e-file 765(180 $)
    Send copy of 485 along with printout of receipt
    Wait for FP appointment
    Done(got cards 40 days later)

    I already did it for wife, son and myself.

    Saved about 1500$


    house pretty long hairstyles medium to long hairstyles. Long Wavy Hairstyle in
  • Long Wavy Hairstyle in

  • Munna Bhai
    02-27 07:14 AM
    I have received my GC on January 28th. My company filled the following with USCIS:

    I140 was filled on Nov. 21 2007 and Approved on Jan 24th 2008
    I485 was filled on Nov. 21 2007 and Approved on Jan 20th 2008

    Now... some people say to me to wait 180 days to quit my current job (which is paying me half of what I should be earning as a GC holder), some people say it is okay to leave at anytime....

    So, I don't know what to do, I pretend to become a citzen in 5 years also, and not sure if this will count bad towards that.

    I have some reasons to leave: sallary is low (they will not negociate more), wife is pregnant and I am getting a mortgage.

    Please advice.

    See with lot of difficulty you got GC. And with GC you can work part-time and even take another job. Why you want to take a chance. Yes, you must work for the employer for 180 days. Just stick for another 6 months and the game is over.

    Enjoy the life.

    tattoo I love medium bob alot.. but medium to long hairstyles. medium long hairstyles.
  • medium long hairstyles.

  • IneedAllGreen
    11-30 06:38 PM
    Glad to know that your appeal process got approval for I-140 petition. I am desperate to get my I-140 petition approved from USCIS. Please give me some detail of your case and when did you filed Notice of appeal and when did you received your response for appeal?


    Did you try to appeal the denial ??
    Mine was denied for the same reasons (denied no rfe) and my lawyer appealed and it worked and I-140 approved.

    Try to see if you can appeal. If I am not wrong you can appeal within 30 days of denial.


    pictures medium to long length medium to long hairstyles. medium to long hairstyles.
  • medium to long hairstyles.

  • breddy2000
    01-23 10:41 AM
    Can someone explain me what this processing date means?

    Is it the Receipt date or the Notice date? Assuming you have a receipt date of July 2nd 2007 and Notice date as Aug 12th 2007, does it mean the 485 case has been processed and pre-approved assuming if no RFE is raised on the case.

    Any expert comments

    dresses Medium Long Hairstyles medium to long hairstyles. lengthened hairstyles to
  • lengthened hairstyles to

  • ksvreg
    02-24 08:17 PM
    I have been full-time with big company for the past 9 years. Stuck with EB3. I need a serious input from you guys about joining in a new company and applying EB2. I probably get new employment with a small firm of size 100-150 employees. I have MS from USA in 2005. Is it good idea to join in new company or is it a worth waiting for EB3 dates. My PD is in 2003. What if you are in my situation? Please advise. Thanks.


    makeup Medium Length Hairstyles medium to long hairstyles. pretty long hairstyles
  • pretty long hairstyles

  • jsb
    05-10 10:25 PM
    we received a soft LUD on 04-30 we are july 2007 filers..not sure what it means..
    It only means that for whatever reason your electronic case was accessed, which might even mean that someone was training a new employee on how to open a case. Not much significance should be attached to it, however.

    girlfriend medium long hairstyles. medium to long hairstyles. Long wavy hairstyle with
  • Long wavy hairstyle with

  • TomPlate
    01-09 03:29 PM
    All will become current. Donate guys.

    hairstyles Middle length medium to long hairstyles. 2009 hair styles trends
  • 2009 hair styles trends

  • milind70
    07-25 11:19 PM
    I just received a confirmation email that I485 of my wife got approved just a couple of days back. But I myself have not received anything. Its kind of weird because she was my dependent and I was the primary applicant.

    Can somebody please suggest if they have seen something like this before ?Do I need to do anything ?

    It is not wierd, i have heard about such cases where dependent gets approval prior to primary. You may want to take an Infopass and visit the local office and inquire with them regarding your case. I think you should see your approval pretty soon.

    04-12 03:01 PM
    Gurus, I just got an email about RFE on 485 application for both of us (myself and wife). My PD is Sep 2006, EB2, not sure why the application got opened and whats the RFE about. I am still working on h1 (renewed based on approved 140) and still has 1.5 years left. Is someone on the same boat, i mean RFE's on 485 though PD is not current??? If the RFE is about my employment, would my wife also get the RFE ?? I am with the same employer from almost 6 years.Do i get the copy of RFE too or just the attorney?? Thanks Guys, appreciate your help ....

    Don't worry much its more than like going to be a medical RFE.

    I had an RFE recently with similar status. See thread....

    01-20 08:59 PM
    you can get your pp renewed within 10 days in India as long as you have things like voters ID card, Indian DL etc.

    If this is possible, you can get it in India.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment