Sunday, June 26, 2011

selena gomez pics latest

images hairstyles 2010. selena gomez selena gomez pics latest. selena gomez and demi lovato
  • selena gomez and demi lovato

  • DesiGuy
    09-11 07:26 AM
    ....the other F - the way they have been treating us ;)
    so the letter should end with:

    "PS: and pls dont F?%@ us up "

    ...just kidding, good thinking & good idea

    wallpaper selena gomez and demi lovato selena gomez pics latest. selena gomez wallpapers latest
  • selena gomez wallpapers latest

  • andy garcia
    09-15 10:43 PM
    Do we have any guesstimate for the number of attendies for the rally?

    Around 2500

    selena gomez pics latest. Selena told Ellen DeGeneres
  • Selena told Ellen DeGeneres

  • dagrawal
    02-11 08:26 PM
    I had mixed experience with Chugh firm. Some of their senior staff are knowledgeable, however others doing regular paper work are new and inexperienced. I had to review the H1B petition they prepared, and found more than 10 corrections. Though they had processed my original H1B, during extension filing they miss typed several small things like SSN, Company name (in spite of having all the information on records from original information).

    Also during GC filing, they missed a couple of things on I-140 and Labor. My personal experience is, if your case is simple and straight forward, go with them, but review the application throughly. If your case involves extensive documentation, understand the risk before proceeding.

    2011 selena gomez wallpapers latest selena gomez pics latest. selena gomez latest pics.
  • selena gomez latest pics.

  • papajon
    06-18 02:39 PM
    I have gone through the same situation. My lawyer appealed with the original paper advertizement and my perm was cleared about one and half years later. I don't see any issue here as long as your employer has followed all the perm steps. Good Luck.

    Thanks. Makes me feel better. Sound like your case is similar to mine - newspaper advertisement issue.


    selena gomez pics latest. Selena Gomez | Selena Gomez
  • Selena Gomez | Selena Gomez

  • martinvisalaw
    08-07 04:08 PM
    I have asked the client to remote work from India and they said I could for six months and re-evaluate at that point. I can get a three year extension based on my I-140 approval with my consulting company (no 485, dates not current) if my client applies for a H1. I am not sure if I should or apply for a different visa.

    Can I ask the company extending me an offer to apply for H1 and then work from India for six months?
    (or) Can I just leave, work for them in India, and visit them periodically on B1?

    There is no need for you to have H-1B status if you are working in India. If you are not working in the US, you are not in any status and don't need any. You could return to the US in visitor status provided that you were not working here in the US. If you can explain to the consulate that you really intend just a short visit, even though you have permanent residence filed, you should get the B visa.

    I'm assuming that you are from India and therefore don't need any visa to work in India.

    selena gomez pics latest. selena gomez pics latest.
  • selena gomez pics latest.

  • Berkeleybee
    03-07 10:38 PM
    Glad you got in touch with Jay (logiclife). I will let him respond to these questions.



    selena gomez pics latest. Selena Gomez caught liplocking
  • Selena Gomez caught liplocking

  • frostrated
    10-01 11:57 PM
    it is possible for company B to apply as a future employee. But if you do not join company B after the GC is approved, it constitutes fraud on your part and that of the company.

    2010 Selena told Ellen DeGeneres selena gomez pics latest. hairstyles 2010. selena gomez
  • hairstyles 2010. selena gomez

  • neelu
    07-17 12:17 AM
    Hi Kanaka,

    Unfortunately, any medical exams/tests conducted in India and any documents resulting from such are not valid.

    Your best bet is to bring your family back and respond to the RFE with documentation based in the US.

    Hope this helps.


    My wife's I-485 got a REF and I have received the alert. I have not received the actual document. When we went for medical exam in 2006, she was pregnant and one of the vaccine was not given. I am expecting the REF would ask for the remaining tests.

    Right now my family is in Hyderabad, India. Is there any provision in Hyderabad to complete medical exam ? or I need to bring them back to US ?

    Thanks for the help.



    selena gomez pics latest. Our dear miss goody Selena has
  • Our dear miss goody Selena has

  • WeShallOvercome
    08-02 04:40 PM
    I have been reading posts on here and I think I am more confused than ever now. People are talking about 180 days? 180 days from what and for what? I have a call in to my lawyer but hes hard to reach.... So maybe you guys can clarify for me? I have an approved labor cert w/ priority date of July 06. Sent my app and my husbands app to the NSC on June 27th for our 485 & 765 (the work authorization for both). So what now? I will get a receipt date, then eventually a notice for fingerprints and then my work authorization? And then what - we eventually will get our green card? When does your change in status occur? once you get the green card? or once my 485 is pending? Thank you for your help in advance, Lisa

    The day you file your I-485, EAd/AP is your Receipt date.
    You can change employer without jeopardizing your I-485 process after 180 days of Receipt date.
    You get EAD/AP in a few months from receipt date
    you get your GC once your I-485 is approved which could be anywhere between 6 months and 6 years depending on one million factors..

    Don't know what happens once your Gc is approved.. I heard it's good to have it, so I'm running after it like everybody else :)

    hair selena gomez latest pics. selena gomez pics latest. Selena after having recorded
  • Selena after having recorded

  • insbaby
    08-15 12:32 PM
    Non-compete is based on a state law. Consult a Virginia employment attorney. Generally non-compete doesn't have teeth, because every one has got a right to work and practice your profession/make living.

    Everyone has got right to work and practice their profession/make living, but not with the end client written in the contract, within the given period of time. Surely thats not life long, but there must be a period for 6 months, 12 months etc.


    selena gomez pics latest. selena gomez foto
  • selena gomez foto

  • h1b_slave
    07-07 01:51 PM
    Does anyone know some good lawyer/CPA who can provide guidance on such matters.
    Also what if indian citizen residing in india wants to sell online to US customers ?

    hot Selena Gomez | Selena Gomez selena gomez pics latest. 2010. selena gomez
  • 2010. selena gomez

  • Steve Mitchell
    March 23rd, 2004, 03:14 PM
    Actually a 300mm from the stands would yield some great shots. I hope you can make it happen.
    I am trying to score the publisher's courtside tickets for the Heat game. I'll bring a 300 to the game and see if someone says something from the sidelines there.. :-)


    house jingel ball selena gomez! selena gomez pics latest. Selena Gomez sing a song for
  • Selena Gomez sing a song for

  • seahawks
    01-01 05:10 AM
    congratulations after all the hardships you had to wait for. Me too had to wait 4 years (48 months) just for my labor to be approved:) Hopefully 2009 should really be a Happy New Year if we all work hard together!

    tattoo selena gomez pics latest. selena gomez pics latest. 2010 selena gomez new haircut
  • 2010 selena gomez new haircut

  • sattar419
    05-05 11:11 AM
    Here is my story, Immigration experts are requested to suggest.......

    My H1 started from Oct 05 with Employer A.
    Applied Labor in Feb 07, Approved in Feb 07.
    I-140 approved in May 07.
    Applied I-485 in July 07, still pending.
    EAD, AP received in Oct 07 - Expired in Oct 08 (Never Used)
    Renewed EAD in Oct 08, valid till Oct 2010.

    In Oct 08 H1 expired (3 years), Employer A filed for extension in Sep 08.

    The project with Employer A finished on Nov 22, 08. (on H1)
    Started new project with Employer B on EAD from Nov 24, 08.
    (AC21 was not filed)

    Employer A responded an RFE for H1 extension in Jan 09. (3years of Tax
    Returns, W2, etc)

    Due to miscommunication between me and Employer A, he was notified of my
    new job on EAD with Employer B in march 09.

    H1 Extension with Employer A got REJECTED on April 26, 09. Reason - End client
    contract not submitted. (It was not mentioned in RFE)

    Never filed an AC21.

    What should I do now ? Will this H1 extension rejection become an
    obstable in getting I-485 approved ? Will there be any problem in getting
    third extension of EAD if I-485 is still pending ?

    Should I appeal this case by submitting all the end client contracts ? But I have
    used EAD ...........I have good relation with Employer A and am assuming he will
    not revoke my I-140.

    Experts please suggest........


    pictures Selena Gomez caught liplocking selena gomez pics latest. selena gomez new wallpapers.
  • selena gomez new wallpapers.

  • looneytunezez
    04-23 04:44 PM
    You have 10 days times after moving into new apartment. See the first line in below application

    I understand the 10-day rule, but when does the clock start?
    The date of lease starting or the date of actual move.....ideally these shouldnt be too far apart, but in my case they will be, hence the confusion.


    dresses 2010. selena gomez selena gomez pics latest. Selena Gomez,
  • Selena Gomez,

  • arnet
    09-15 06:17 PM
    start your GC process soon. atleast it will take another 5yrs to get it in EB2 category. good luck!!!!!:)


    makeup Our dear miss goody Selena has selena gomez pics latest. jingel ball selena gomez!
  • jingel ball selena gomez!

  • harrydr
    10-05 10:49 AM
    This is really what Obama's advisors should read. Employers cannot find qualified employees to even fill these great job openings (with unemployment rate nearing 10%). America is loosing already and will keep on loosing if immigrant workers do not take up these jobs to keep US competitive.

    Even as layoffs persist, some good jobs go begging - Yahoo! News (

    girlfriend 2010 selena gomez new haircut selena gomez pics latest. Selena Gomez anti expensive
  • Selena Gomez anti expensive

  • waitnwatch
    07-06 11:31 AM
    Thanks for your answers. I will consult a lawyer but I have to find one in the first place as I did a self filing.

    My PD is current as my I-140 was filed under EB1. My I-485 was received at NSC on July 30, 2007.

    Any other suggestions are most welcome.

    hairstyles selena gomez foto selena gomez pics latest. Selena Gomez. March 3rd, 2010
  • Selena Gomez. March 3rd, 2010

  • sledge_hammer
    06-29 11:37 AM

    10-02 02:46 PM
    Kirupa has a hidden Inspirtation section on his site. You can find the wallpapers page here....

    07-27 03:46 PM
    jaggu bhai .. I like your handle, reminds me of a senior from college days. Anyway, here are some of my inputs as my wife is also pursuing a masters program in MIS.

    1) Part time - full time may or may not be a lot different depending upon university you pick up. One of my co-workers is pursuing an online masters program and his cost is almost same as a part/full time from a known university.
    You may also qualify for resident tuition depending on state/univ. laws where you reside. Check on that, it may reduce your cost a lot.

    2) Starting on H4 or F1 is on your choice or affordability. You may need to show 1yr of funds before a college issues an I-120 form for status change to F1 whereas on H4 you may just proceed at your own pace and no funds need to be proven. CPT/OPT or college internships cannot be taken up on H4 and so you may need to switch to F1 sometime based on your plans of using OPT.

    These are my thoughts based on what you mentioned. Other opinion also matters .. may be some more members can comment based on known scenarios.

    Good luck

    I stumbled upon this forum and looks like I can get information that I was looking for.
    Can any body in the forum please confirm that it is possble to get a F1 in a part-time program. I plan to soon start a masters part-time program with an accredited university.
    In the middle of the program, is it possible for me to move from H1 to F1 if I can prove that I will take a full course load ( 12 credits or whatever be the requirement)..The university does alow me to increase course work as per my desire..
    Has any one gone thru this process or know for sure that it can be done...

    Replies are very much appreciated for this important aspect.


    No comments:

    Post a Comment