Wednesday, June 8, 2011

miranda kerr style

miranda kerr style. Miranda Kerr#39;s fashionable
  • Miranda Kerr#39;s fashionable

  • reddymjm
    05-16 01:53 PM
    Sent an email to 20 of my friends @ work to that and following up with them.

    miranda kerr style. Miranda Kerr
  • Miranda Kerr

  • hary536
    05-20 03:51 PM
    Hi, Thanks for the reply.
    In my company, even though everyone works 32 hrs, they are still considered full-time, as we keep receiving the regular full-time benefits.
    So in that case, do they still have to file an Amendment? If incase, they file amendment,then do they file just LCA amendment or H1B amendment.

    Also, if instead of working 32 hrs, if they allow me to work 40 hrs, but reduce my annual salary but maintain higher than the prevailing wage, then also do they need to
    file an amendment? If yes, which H1B or LCA or both?

    Can you pls move this post to the "Ask an Attorney" section, so that i can get a reply from any attorney also?

    1. As per Feb 20, 1992 USCIS memo, the full-time work is generally considered to be 35-40 hours per week or whatever is appropriate for the occupation. For example, air traffic controllers work 30 hours a week because of the stress. Then, in that case 30 hours would be "full time".

    2. The employer MUST notify the DOL and/or USCIS in advance by filing amended petition if the terms of the employment changes during the validity period of H1B1 petition.

    3. It is very common to file H1B amendment for changing from full time to part time, changing job location, or changes in job duties.

    Have a good day!

    Not a legal advice
    US citizen of Indian origin

    miranda kerr style. Miranda Kerr:Style:Long Curls
  • Miranda Kerr:Style:Long Curls

  • prioritydate
    07-28 12:43 PM
    My prediction for this year..

    EB1 = Current
    EB2 = Jan 2003 (Because of BEC cases coming out, chance for them to file I-485 in October)
    EB3 = U

    It doesn't make sense to push back again to Jan 2003 for EB2. It's been there for over an year and all of them who had that priority date would have applied and gotten their GC.

    miranda kerr style. miranda kerr style 2011.
  • miranda kerr style 2011.

  • kosu
    09-15 09:18 PM
    After seeing your post I checked mine. On my 485 Receipt notice the section says: Adjustment as direct beneficiary of immigrant petition.


    miranda kerr style. Miranda Kerr. Love,
  • Miranda Kerr. Love,

  • meragcdedobhai
    10-27 12:39 PM
    to Motivated...

    It seems like sheep when we are in touble to we are running helter skelter.

    miranda kerr style. CELEB COUPLE: MIRANDA KERR

  • NKR
    02-13 03:56 PM

    Need a little advice. We (my husband and I) filed our 485 on July 2 under EB-3and have received AP, EAD, FP etc. Our PD date (July 7, 2001) got current in the March bulletin:). I wanted to check if there is way to find out if our cases have been adjudicated and are ready for approval as and when a visa # is allocated in March.


    You guys deserve it after waiting for so long. The only way to check if the case has been adjudicated or not is to keep checking the LUDS, if it changes see what the status says. After being patient for so many years, if you are feeling a little impatient now call USCIS and check the status.


    miranda kerr style. INSPIRATIONAL HAIR STYLES

  • gotgc?
    02-03 05:04 PM
    I have used my Canadian PR card for transit thru the UK while on AP. It was quite some time back though. The gate agent took a while to go thru my docs, but was satisfied and was allowed to board both ways. The verification obviously took a bit longer on the way back to the US, but nothing unusual. If I remember well, I did carry a copy of the transit rules with me in case there was any issue. My guess is you should be fine.

    Thanks for your reply...judt wanted to make sure, did you travel to and from USA? Where did they check your documents?when you mention gate agent, which gate agent it is? is it your departure airport staff or London Immigration? On the way back who did check these documents? I am planning to take the transit rules with me as well...please let me know

    miranda kerr style. girlfriend Miranda Kerr
  • girlfriend Miranda Kerr

  • bheemi
    02-20 11:20 AM
    i would like to convert EB3- pd to Eb2.
    My sistuation is like this . pls help mw if you know if this is possible:

    1.With My current employer :I have EB2- labor approved and i-140 also approved with PD of sep 2005.
    2. My current employer has Eb-3 approved labor with PD of june 2003 of some other employee and can be substituted for me and get I-140 approval.

    Now question is : Is it possible to port PD of the Eb-3 approved labor substituion and after i-140 approval of substituted labor to my EB-2 labor.

    If it is possible how exactly PD is convertible..means will the attorney need to mention to use PD of EB-3 at the time of applying I-485.

    When exactly can apply for PD the time of applying i-485 or i-140 ..

    If somebody clarify me that is great .



    miranda kerr style. Miranda Kerr#39;s 28 Hottest
  • Miranda Kerr#39;s 28 Hottest

  • nixstor
    09-18 03:49 PM
    Call the IRS.

    miranda kerr style. Steal Her Style: Miranda Kerr
  • Steal Her Style: Miranda Kerr

  • TomPlate
    02-03 05:04 PM
    Can you please let me know anyone. I had this doubt because one of my friend is saying,

    During PORT OF ENTRY AP can only be used with EAD. Expired EAD will be an issue here.
    Even if you do not use EAD and in H1.

    PLEASE LET ME KNOW:confused:


    miranda kerr style. Bloom) Miranda Kerr!
  • Bloom) Miranda Kerr!

  • delax
    11-06 08:53 AM
    Can we know which airline direct flight from Mumbai to Newark you mentioned something new or is it AirIndia??

    Presently Continental is the only non-stop EWR-BOM service operated on a daily basis. AI flies EWR-CDG-BOM

    miranda kerr style. Celebrity Style: Miranda Kerr
  • Celebrity Style: Miranda Kerr

  • trexx7
    12-24 01:15 PM
    I think when you renew the H1B with the same employer. You are back to H1B status from Parolee status. SO I guess you can do a H1B extension with a different company later...just my thoughts


    miranda kerr style. Miranda Kerr and Orlando Bloom
  • Miranda Kerr and Orlando Bloom

  • fcres
    07-06 01:19 PM
    if dates are retrogessed you get 3 year extensions..
    if they are not then you apply for 485 :)

    If 485 is filed and then it retrogressed (like right now), i can still get 3yr extension, right?

    miranda kerr style. Miranda Kerr
  • Miranda Kerr

  • Ramkumar
    04-20 04:34 PM
    Just I want to share I got my H1B approval another 2 years. As per my current company B's policy they only apply two years extention.

    Thanks a lot


    miranda kerr style. Miranda Kerr, Style,
  • Miranda Kerr, Style,

  • ahiyer
    09-08 10:47 AM
    I am a little skeptical about how this would work.

    Wont they charge you for International dialing when calling from here?

    lastly, is it legal?

    miranda kerr style. miranda kerr style 2011.
  • miranda kerr style 2011.

  • manand24
    08-03 12:14 PM
    Why is it that people who have filed after me have already received their notice and had checks cashed? I thought it is based on when the application is received is how they process- I am freaking out thinking that my application fell behind a desk somewhere....

    Wonder what is going on at USCIS? A July 2nd filer with neither receipts nor cashed checks.


    miranda kerr style. Miranda Kerr Hair Style
  • Miranda Kerr Hair Style

  • ushkand
    10-09 12:11 PM
    can she move from H1 to EAD immediately?

    what are pros & cons by moving from h1 to EAD. As she already hv her SSN because of H1. do we need to inform about ead to SSN office?
    Pros are -
    She can work for anyone or even not work at all

    Cons -
    The only risk here is the probability of your 485 being rejected. Also, having to use AP and renewing EAD/AP every year.

    Also what kind of company she can have on EAD (corp,LLC)?
    what is the procedure to hv own company? Steps to follow for Independent contracting? Taxes for independent contract earnings?
    You should be able to start any kind of company. The simplest way would be to get a DBA (Doing business as) for her. Should take no more than 15 minutes at your local county office. That should suffice for independent contracting. She would then be on a 1099 with her client.

    Also what if after a move she stopped independent contracting? two scenarios may be either join another company as employee or if she stopped working. in that case do we need to close the company?

    You can always keep your company "open". You don't lose anything if you just have a DBA.

    Once she have her own company then she will work thru that company corp-to-corp or 1099??
    If you start an LLC or C/S corp, then it will most probably be a corp-to-corp and can get tricky with a lot of paperwork involved. DBA should be the most simple way if you are not planning on actually starting a "consulting firm" with more employees.

    miranda kerr style. miranda kerr style 2011.
  • miranda kerr style 2011.

  • green_card_curious
    03-08 12:15 PM
    Thanks Drak. My attorney states otherwise though. He states that I-485 will be denied only after the ultimate denial of the I-140, which he says might take even about a year, and that in the mean time, I-485 will be valid and that she can continue to work on EAD.

    P E R P L E X E D !!

    miranda kerr style. miranda kerr style 2011. miranda kerr style 2011. miranda kerr style 2011. phatpat88. Jul 15, 12:43 AM. So excited.
  • miranda kerr style 2011. miranda kerr style 2011. miranda kerr style 2011. phatpat88. Jul 15, 12:43 AM. So excited.

  • PD_Dec2002
    08-08 07:53 PM
    My H1 has been denied on Master's quota as I filed for H1 in April and I graduated in May. The reason for denial is that "on notice day, I was not graduate'.

    My EAD will be expiring in May 2008 and even If I apply for New H1 in next April, I can not start working till October 2008.

    In this bad situation, what are the option I have not to leave the country. Please advise as soon as possible

    You can go to school again though it might not be practical. Or go back to your country and ask the employer to sponsor your H-1B so you can reenter in October 2008.

    Also, check with other lawyers.


    01-09 03:07 PM
    Extrapolating the Einstein equation E =mc2 I get the following results :

    EB3 June 01

    EB2 Dec 2000

    Extrapolating like ... combing E= MC2 and the theory of relativity it is evident that there will be a lot of folks converting energy to mass (read fat) for a relatively very long period of time???

    11-21 12:46 AM
    I am in the same situation as yours. Any update after the infopass appointment.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment