Wednesday, June 8, 2011

poemas en espanol

poemas en espanol. poemas de espanol teamopoemas en espanol. poemas de espanol teamo
  • poemas de espanol teamo



  • k_sing
    09-19 01:00 AM
    Unfortunately Bitu72 did not have answer to my specific question, so the question is still Open.
    Any appropriate response is much appreciated !





    poemas en espanol. poemas en espanol de felizpoemas en espanol. poemas en espanol de feliz
  • poemas en espanol de feliz



  • GCwaitforever
    02-27 04:21 PM
    Leslie,

    Check this out. http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/V_visa





    poemas en espanol. poemas en espanol de felizpoemas en espanol. poemas en espanol de feliz
  • poemas en espanol de feliz



  • sriswam
    06-29 11:00 AM
    Just found out from USCIS customer servicer rep that the documents should be *POSTMARKED* before july 2nd. So we can still paper-file the I-907 to upgrade I-140 to premium processing as long as we mail in the paperwork before Monday.

    Cheers!
    -Sriswam





    poemas en espanol. amor poemaspoemas en espanol. amor poemas
  • amor poemas



  • sriswam
    06-28 06:33 PM
    I don't think you can efile I907 for I-140. You have to file via paper. But hurry...they are suspending PP starting July 2nd for atleast a month in anticipation of huge volume of applications that will start pouring in.

    www.immigration-law.com


    Thanks Sunny. I am aware of the suspension. Paper-filing is not an option as the earliest the papers will reach USCIS is on Monday, July 2nd (if I were to overnight docs tomorrow). Thats why I was hoping to get the e-filing to work.



    more...


    poemas en espanol. poemas en espanol depoemas en espanol. poemas en espanol de
  • poemas en espanol de



  • San_Chez
    03-19 01:33 PM
    Hello jnrajan and King37:

    I am planning to apply to Canadian PR. Can you help me with information?

    Many thanks!





    poemas en espanol. cortos espanol nov poemaspoemas en espanol. cortos espanol nov poemas
  • cortos espanol nov poemas



  • GCSOON-Ihope
    11-05 10:35 PM
    When you already hold an H1 and it comes time to renew it/ file for extension/ 7th year etc, or if you want to switch jobs, you don't have to worry about the H1 quota. You can file at any time of the year, regardless of H1 availability.
    Your new H1 will be exempted from the quota, hence called "non-cap".



    more...


    poemas en espanol. poemas corto en espanol depoemas en espanol. poemas corto en espanol de
  • poemas corto en espanol de



  • raysaikat
    05-24 04:01 PM
    Hi,
    My H1 B is expiring on 30 Sep 2010. I have not started my green card process. Is it too late to start now?
    You can start your green card any time. The initial part is your employer's responsibility. So you have nothing to lose.
    Can I get extension based on number of days I have been out of country in last 6 years.? (119 days)
    Yes.
    If I include that is it still late to start and not worth my time and money? What are my options? If I leave the country and come back after 1 year, I will be counted for the H1 B quota?
    You will be subject to quota again, but your H1-B clock will be reset (i.e., you will again get 6 more years).
    I have MS in CSE from univsersity in USA. My husband applied for GC and I have dependent EAD till Oct 2010 but then he moved out of USA last year and got H4 to come visit. Is that application still valid for me to be able to get EAD extension?
    If the primary's GC application is active, then the dependent's EAD is still valid.
    Can he still come back on H1 B or EAD? Any help/advice on my situation will be very helpful.
    Thanks!
    If your husband gets his own H1-B, then he can still come back on H1-B. As long as the GC application is active (no decision made, not withdrawn, etc.), then you can still be on EAD while the primary is on H1-B.





    poemas en espanol. poemas en espanolpoemas en espanol. poemas en espanol
  • poemas en espanol



  • andy garcia
    09-19 06:35 PM
    How come a bill which talks about " ....authorize appropriations for fiscal year 2008 for military activities of the Department of Defense......" can link an amendment which talks about different thing i.e. "..Recapture of Unused Employment-Based Immigrant Visas..."

    This is how(pay attention to the bold text):

    SA 2143. Mr. CORNYN submitted an amendment intended to be proposed by him to the bill H.R. 1585, to authorize appropriations for fiscal year 2008 for military activities of the Department of Defense, for military construction, and for defense activities of the Department of Energy, to prescribe military personnel strengths for such fiscal year, and for other purposes; which was ordered to lie on the table; as follows:



    more...


    poemas en espanol. poema de amor en espanolpoemas en espanol. poema de amor en espanol
  • poema de amor en espanol



  • Munna Bhai
    07-12 10:21 AM
    any more help??





    poemas en espanol. poemas de espanol teamopoemas en espanol. poemas de espanol teamo
  • poemas de espanol teamo



  • santb1975
    07-09 11:22 AM
    IV is all of us in here. If we want an issue of ours to be resolved we need to take the lead and be willing to do the Ground work and be consistent with what we are trying to accomplish. Core members are always available to provide guidance

    CP Filed at Mumbai Embassy - India
    PD: Oct 2003


    I would suggest to start a separate thread to know who are CP filers in the forum and then we can have a conf with IV to discuss what needs to be done. We can also send the private message to each to share our contact info.



    more...


    poemas en espanol. poema para espanol depoemas en espanol. poema para espanol de
  • poema para espanol de



  • anishNewbie
    09-10 02:54 PM
    hello every1,

    I was wondering how many of you are here who had applied their labor with MS + 0 years of experience for EB2 category..

    Could you please shed some light on your profile and current standing in GC process ??

    Thank youu....





    poemas en espanol. poemas en espanol parapoemas en espanol. poemas en espanol para
  • poemas en espanol para



  • tertip
    03-11 04:02 PM
    The answer to that question would be "no". Would the IO be satisfied with the job description of the new job? Would he ask if I filed AC21? I don't want to sound paranoid, but it would be great if there was anyone on these forums that was in a similar situation and was asked that question...



    more...


    poemas en espanol. poemas en espanol para mama depoemas en espanol. poemas en espanol para mama de
  • poemas en espanol para mama de



  • wandmaker
    11-30 05:38 PM
    I don't think USCIS will ask any questions if you are applying for a new H1 from a different company. You might have a problem if you are asking for a transfer as you have not uesd the current H1. Before coming to US, I had 3 H1Bs done by 3 different companies(in the span of 3 years). I used the last one and I had no problem. Actually I had the first H1 stamped and never used it. When I went for the 2nd stamping(before actually coming to US), they just cancelled the first one on my passport. Again, this was between 97 and 99, if things have changed now, I have no idea. I still did not get my GC either (10th year on H1B) so I don't know if that is going to be an issue in future.

    Yes, it is still true.





    poemas en espanol. Of poemas en espanol de amorpoemas en espanol. Of poemas en espanol de amor
  • Of poemas en espanol de amor



  • eb3retro
    09-26 12:10 PM
    i am a july 2nd filer at NSC , got EAD too. i-140 originally from NSC also.



    more...


    poemas en espanol. poemas de espanol teamopoemas en espanol. poemas de espanol teamo
  • poemas de espanol teamo



  • cinqsit
    10-31 12:23 PM
    I am trying to book an appointment at the chennai consulate through the vfs website.
    I fill in all the details on the DS 156 application and on hitting continue I do not seem to be getting the printable version with the bar code that we need to print and take to the consulate during the interview.
    Another thing is after clicking on continue I am presented with a page to fill in the DS 157 and petition details and after filling that, I just get options to save and exit or go back.
    I am not getting options to select a date to schedule the interview.
    Any one who has done this recently please hlep, I am stuck witth this stupid thing for a couple of days now.... Please help ;(

    Hey sorry to sound cliche' but try using Internet Explorer browser and
    make sure you have Adobe Acrobat Reader installed

    I recently (july) took an appointment for my relatives and saw a similar behavior - got an empty page after i hit submit - noticed that Acrobat Reader had been uninstalled recently...then I noticed
    that for some reason had better luck when using IE (was trying with Firefox before)

    cinqsit





    poemas en espanol. baudelaire poemas en espanolpoemas en espanol. baudelaire poemas en espanol
  • baudelaire poemas en espanol



  • Hassan11
    04-08 11:13 AM
    is MTR the same thing as Appeal?? so far I haven't heard from the Appeal borad. as I mentioned before the HR Manager sent them a letter at the end of Jan 2008 requesting an update on my appeal but she hasn't heard anything from them. this is really taking forever. all we want them to do is to make a decision, either accept the appeal or deny, so i can move on.


    I would definitely be interested to see how your MTR pans out. Please keep us posted. We filed a MTR back in 2005 for a PERM case that was denied because the salary was wrong on a job opening notice - we ended up winning the MTR and the case was approved but not until mid-2007. We have had some erroneous denials recently and are looking to file the motions to reconsider, so I would love to know your experience if you receive a decision.



    more...


    poemas en espanol. poema en espanol de amor parapoemas en espanol. poema en espanol de amor para
  • poema en espanol de amor para



  • fromnaija
    07-20 04:46 PM
    For I-485 AOS purpose, date of last entry into the US is used as basis of determining legal status. That is the law. Fair or not, it's not my call

    Let's assume Two people A and B entered into US on Jan 1st 2004 with Visa stamping Valid till June 2006.

    A is without payslips for 2 years , that is until Dec 2005(730 days).A travels out side US and re enters into US in jan 2006 , after that he'll get the payslips and stays legal , then applies for his 485 in March 2006.Then he is maintaining
    100% legal status as he is having continious payslips after his re entry.

    B doesn't have payslips for period of 185 days(aggregate) in his whole stay in US , rest of the time he maintains legal status , but he never travels outside US and applies for his 485 in March 2006.

    In this case B is under risk of illegal status for more than 180 days , as he never travelled outside US.How come this is fair law??This thought bugging me since coupe of days.Guys please share your ideas.





    poemas en espanol. poemas en espanol de tristezapoemas en espanol. poemas en espanol de tristeza
  • poemas en espanol de tristeza



  • Project_A
    11-11 10:48 AM
    Thank you for the post. It is really helpful. May I know if the new job should be >=50% different from the current job (EB3) offer? Or it doesn�t matter because of the MS requirement?

    Thank you
    Project_A





    poemas en espanol. cards. poemas en espanolpoemas en espanol. cards. poemas en espanol
  • cards. poemas en espanol



  • balan2008
    07-07 05:46 PM
    Who ever is dependent, they have to be in the relationship with the Primary until the GC is approved. If the relationship gets broken before the GC approval, the dependent's GC will be denied. But again, if the USCIS is not aware of the divorce and no RFE's then even the dependent also gets approved. But one should always inform USCIS about their change in Status, it may be an Address Change, Employer Change, Marital Status change.
    The Primary's GC application will not be affected with the Divorce.

    Thanks for the valuable information. But we all know the I-485 process take long period of time. Mean time if I marry again, do I have to wait for the priority date to be current in order to Apply I-485 for my new wife?

    thanks
    balan.





    amitjoey
    08-05 01:10 PM
    The requirements of the job dictates whether or not you can qualify for EB2. So if you have a PHD or Post doctoral research, will not matter if the job you are doing only requires a Bachelors degree holder with minimal experience.

    On the other hand if the job requires that you have Bachelors with atleast 5 years of experience you could. Also, you have to pass the market labor test. So, the job has to be for skills that are in demand for which there is no US citizen available.





    sheela
    07-11 06:08 PM
    I am in the same boat. I spoke to my Attorney and she says, it is not an issue. They will ask for finger prints when they start looking at your case.

    FP is a definite requirement before AOS is adjudicated. No fp will delay decision. Remember 'low-hanging-fruits' once visa numbers are available



    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Post a Comment