Monday, June 13, 2011

wallpapers of rainfall

images wallpaper rainfall. july 4th wallpapers of rainfall. Rain 2 Live Wallpaper Demo
  • Rain 2 Live Wallpaper Demo

  • fromnaija
    03-18 04:20 PM
    would that invalidate the SSN?

    No. Once allocated, SSN cannot become invalid; it is yours for life. So, not renewing EAD will not invalidate SSN.

    wallpaper Rain 2 Live Wallpaper Demo wallpapers of rainfall. Natural Rainfall Live Wallpape
  • Natural Rainfall Live Wallpape

  • Krilnon
    04-23 05:24 PM
    what does this mean? does that mean my computer needs to be down-graded to DirectX 7?All versions of DirectX (except 10) are supposed to be fully backwards compatible with previous versions, so you should never have to revert.

    wallpapers of rainfall. rain Jan09
  • rain Jan09

  • apnair2002
    04-06 07:04 AM

    2011 Natural Rainfall Live Wallpape wallpapers of rainfall. Rain Water Harvesting: Rain
  • Rain Water Harvesting: Rain

  • sdrblr
    08-27 08:03 PM
    Use FOIA form to get a copy of your I-140 approval notice. It is a slow process. Can take upto a year to get the document.

    USCIS - Freedom of Information and Privacy Acts (FOIA) ( 1RCRD&vgnextoid=34139c7755cb9010VgnVCM10000045f3d6a1RCRD )

    Did not know that you can use FOIA for obtaining a document that does not belong to you (or you dont own it)


    wallpapers of rainfall. rainfall leaves Wallpaper,
  • rainfall leaves Wallpaper,

  • hebron
    04-17 12:15 AM
    Hi Roseball and others, Are you sure about this atatement - "Once your I-140 is approved with your current employer, with the copy of your 140 approval, your new employer can file for a 3 yr H1 extension."

    My thought was that 3 year extension based on approved I140 can be applied only if you are with the same employer who filed your labor certification.

    Could you please confirm.

    One of my friends is in the same situation. His 8-th year H1 extension based on aproved labor is expiring in next two months. He has not received his I-140 yet. Now he has received an RFE for his 9-th year H1 and also his I-140. The RFE is big one and is for the employer. Since he has couple of months on his current H1-B What are his options/backup plans (if the RFE response doesn't work)

    1. Would it be possible for a new employer to file his H1 for 9-th year based on approved labor? Since he doesn't have approved I-140, can he still extend his H1 with a new employer?

    2. If the post by Roseball is true, my friend can respond to his I-140 RFE and apply for premium processing and hope that I-140 clears in the next two months and then based on this approval he can get 3 years H1 extension. Could anyone please confirm if this assumption is correct.


    Once your I-140 is approved with your current employer, with the copy of your 140 approval, your new employer can file for a 3 yr H1 extension. Though it is safe to do so after you get your 3 yr H1 extension based on approved 140 from the current employer and then change jobs, this is also another option which is seldom tried by applicants...But it does work as I have seen some of my friends do so. So the key for you is to get your pending 140 cleared asap......and then ask your new employer to file for your 3 yr H1 extension in premium processing and only resign from your current job after getting H1 approved....Ofcourse, this option only works if you can secure a copy of your I-140 approval from your current employer...Else, go with option 3....

    wallpapers of rainfall. Tue Rain: rain sn ow
  • Tue Rain: rain sn ow

  • Sandeep
    05-22 07:30 PM
    US Congress warned on green card backlog


    wallpapers of rainfall. Natural Rainfall Live Wallpape
  • Natural Rainfall Live Wallpape

  • zeusjerry
    05-18 08:14 AM
    Based on the Cornyn Amendment, can one apply for I-485 without the visa numbers being available ??

    2010 rain Jan09 wallpapers of rainfall. wallpaper rainfall. july 4th
  • wallpaper rainfall. july 4th

  • rahul2699
    05-16 09:12 AM
    Thanks you are right on consular processing and you are also right that on transfer receipt one can start working

    But I am still confused on entering USA. I read on all the forums, you can enter usa with a Transfer Receipt if your h1 stamp is still valid.

    So thats something i am trying to sort out.

    you can certainly enter if you have a valid visa stamp and a valid 797 (i am assuming you can use 797 approval copy from company A) please keep in mind that if you travel while your transfer is pending you may get a 797B for the new company Vs a 797A (happened to a friend of mine) in which case you can not use the transfer approval (797B) to start working for the new company. You'll have to get an I-94 by vising a US consulate.


    wallpapers of rainfall. camel wallpaper
  • camel wallpaper

  • yagw
    09-26 07:27 PM
    This is disheartening...

    Don't be. You will be current in Oct and I believe going forward (chances of retrogressing to 2005 is very slim if at all there is any retrogression).

    That said, don't wait for USCIS. Be proactive and do all you can. I would suggest

    1. Calling the USCIS customer service (get hold of level 2 rep by telling the level 1 your case is outside normal processing time) and try to get the status of your case. Might take few tries before you can get some info.
    2. Open an SR.
    3. Do the above for your dependents if any.
    4. Make infopass (you have already done this).
    5. Contact local congress man/woman.
    6. Send mail to CIS Ombudsman
    7. If your security check is not cleared yet, you can contact FBI (by phone) and find out the status.

    (more information on all these can be gotten from simple google search. If not, post here and some one here should be able to help you.)

    Good luck.

    hair Rain Water Harvesting: Rain wallpapers of rainfall. Girl in rain wallpaper in any
  • Girl in rain wallpaper in any

  • dakajo
    07-17 02:26 PM
    My attorney filed my I-485 on July 5th despite the July Visa Bulletin Update. We filed it together with the work permit piece, but not the AP one. The legal assistant told me that we must have an I-485 receipt notice on hand before we are able to submit the application for an AP. Is that correct? The reason I ask is that, in the event USCIS decides to accept July-filed I-485 applications, I wanted to take advantage of the lower filing fee before July 30th. Please advise!


    wallpapers of rainfall. Live wallpaper with rain
  • Live wallpaper with rain

  • gparr
    June 4th, 2004, 02:58 PM
    I hope you don't mind but with about 20 minutes in photoshop...


    I needed that laugh after the day I've had. Thanks.

    hot rainfall leaves Wallpaper, wallpapers of rainfall. 37 Gorgeous Space Wallpapers
  • 37 Gorgeous Space Wallpapers

  • indyanguy
    11-21 02:10 PM
    However, I see a spike in "Programm manager" type job where an on-shore person manages a team of off-shore developers sitting in countries like India.

    What say?

    What makes you say that there will be a spike in the PM jobs?


    house Full HD Wallpapers wallpapers of rainfall. picture and wallpaper
  • picture and wallpaper

  • solaris27
    02-11 09:07 AM
    In this forum you will not find a lot of peoples who won lottery .

    but is my personal openion that you can't use your lottery case priority date for your eb3 case?

    tattoo Tue Rain: rain sn ow wallpapers of rainfall. Mickey Mouse In Rainfall
  • Mickey Mouse In Rainfall

  • yabadaba
    04-17 02:58 PM
    the perm user manual is pretty detailed.

    What happens is whenever an application is created... a case number/application number is created with T as the prefix (T-123-4567)

    as soon as the information is filled out, everything is updated, all boxes are checked and the lawyer submits the form/application... the case number/app number changes to (A-123-4567 or C-123-4567) for either Atlanta or Chicago (based on where u live).


    pictures Natural Rainfall Live Wallpape wallpapers of rainfall. wallpaper rainfall. for cell
  • wallpaper rainfall. for cell

  • cbpds
    10-20 12:17 PM
    he is leading his dem candidate by 30 points in one poll

    This is going nowhere... Guys what are prospects of Grassley winning the Nov elections...I hope he looses

    dresses 37 Gorgeous Space Wallpapers wallpapers of rainfall. wallpaper rainfall.
  • wallpaper rainfall.

  • Texascitypaul
    02-23 06:15 PM
    No necessarily protected. Anyone who overstays their I-94 is removable (deportable). However, some people can contest that in removal proceedings. One basis to contest a removal order is because the foreign national is married to a US citizen and/or has an Adjustment of Status pending.

    The problem with VWP entrants is that they sign away their rights to contest a removal order, even if married to a US citizen (unless they claim asylum). Worse - they can be removed without a hearing in immigration court, simply by an order of the local District Director. In theory, a VWP entrant who overstayed could file for permanent residence and be issued a removal order and put in detention when s/he turned up for the marriage interview at the District Office.

    I don't mean to terrify you, and most district offices do approve cases filed by VWP entrants, but please check with a local attorney before filing anything.

    Thank you very much for clarifying that for me,ok so first thing is to find a reputable immigration attorney close to me in Texas City.

    Thank you for your time it is very much appreciated,



    makeup camel wallpaper wallpapers of rainfall. Full HD Wallpapers
  • Full HD Wallpapers

  • gcisadawg
    06-22 09:36 AM
    3b) But just because you pretend to be engrossed in solving all the these world problems , why will you not vote for CIR . Either you support CIR or you do not . Why will not vote for CIR if there are other issues this year and will vote if you have no issues next year is beyond my understanding .


    You speak as if there is a CIR on the table and all that is needed is a "yes" or a "no" vote.
    You know that that is not the case. There is no CIR yet. Creating one that is acceptable to the majority is the key task. That would take time, effort, resources and ultimately "votes"! At the end of the day, CIR will not reflect the need of the hour. It only reflects the politics of the day!


    girlfriend Mickey Mouse In Rainfall wallpapers of rainfall. Tropical Rainfall In Beach LWP
  • Tropical Rainfall In Beach LWP

  • kaisersose
    11-10 02:32 PM
    Hi ,

    My 180 days have passed and I have an approved 140. My job was filed in 2002 in EB2 as s/w engg. In this job i moved to project manager in IT. Now I am getting a job offer for an awesome company, nice pay and as a program manager. the role is still in IT but it will be more managing.

    Would this be a safe bet to take by choosing AC-21?

    Please reply. i need to respond to them in a couple of days....

    Nope. Management activities fall into a different job code and you will be breaking AC21 rules by taking up this new role.

    If your employer is cooperative and your lawyer is willing write the new job description to fall into the engineering category and not management, you may be OK. But if it is an "awesome" company as you put it, I doubt they will be willing to manipulate your job description.

    Anyway, check with them and the lawyer before you give up.

    Good luck

    hairstyles Live wallpaper with rain wallpapers of rainfall. cartoon rainfall The
  • cartoon rainfall The

  • bathuzp
    11-11 02:30 PM
    where can i find this free attorney on net and do u have a number that i could call at.

    05-26 11:32 AM
    Thanks for the great work by the IV Core Team, QGA and all Senators and their staff.

    Thanks once again

    07-16 10:42 AM
    IF the position needs Master's+ and applicant has a MS+ degree, then USCIS automatically classifies the I-140 as EB2, as the law clearly states this.

    Interesting. My Labor says
    14) Education BS,
    Years of experience 3

    15) Other Special Requirements "MS + 1year" OR "BS + 3 years".

    I have a MS. My lawyer says this is a EB3 application. 140 still pending. The receipt however says "Skilled Worker". Any possibility my 140 gets approved as EB2?

    No comments:

    Post a Comment