Wednesday, June 15, 2011

justin bieber fans crying

images 2011 Justin Bieber fans Paris justin bieber fans crying. Justin Bieber is no stranger
  • Justin Bieber is no stranger

  • indyanguy
    04-20 03:09 PM
    I would be interested as well. Wife going for stamping in chennai in a week !! Anything I can do to prevent PIMS delay?

    wallpaper Justin Bieber is no stranger justin bieber fans crying. Justin Bieber.
  • Justin Bieber.

  • Steve Mitchell
    February 2nd, 2004, 11:22 PM
    Here are the compatable lenses from the spec sheet:

    Compatible Lenses
    1) DX Nikkor : All functions supported
    2) Type G or D AF Nikkor : All functions supported 3) Micro Nikkor 85 mm F2.8D : All functions supported except autofocus and some exposure modes 4) Other AF Nikkor*2 : All functions supported except 3D colour matrix metering, i-TTL balanced fill-fl ash for digital SLR
    5) AI-P Nikkor : All functions supported except 3D colour matrix metering, i-TTL balanced fill-flash for digital SLR, and autofocus
    6) Non-CPU : Can be used in exposure mode M, but exposure meter does not function; electronic range finder can be used if maximum aperture is f/5.6 or faster *1 IX Nikkor lenses can not be used; *2 Excluding lenses for F3AF

    Not sure about the flash...maybe StevenT will see this and help you out. Also, not sure if you've seen the full official spec sheet, but here it is. Click here (

    From an old time NIkon user with of all cameras the N70 (sort of ironic). I currently own a canon dig camera (s50) and I have found the need for a better optical zoom range, and stronger flash.
    Almost bought the new canon rebel, but since I own some nikon equipment, and heard about d70, I held off.

    So, the questions:;;

    1) Will I be able to use my Nikon AF Nikkor 35-80mm lens?
    2) How about my Sigma 70-300mm apo macro for nikon?
    3) I also have sb26 nikon flash?

    Are these all usable? WIll I be giving up functionality with these lenses or flash? Obviously, I'm more willing to spend 1k on the camera if I can utilize my current investment in my lenses and flash.


    justin bieber fans crying. Justin Bieber Serenades Crying
  • Justin Bieber Serenades Crying

  • sangmami
    06-16 07:24 AM
    hey guys ,
    can any1 tell me how long does it take to get EAD in hand from the date it was filed./and how long does it take to get the I 485 approved under present situation?.In our case the later we get i 485 the better it is for us.Thanks:D

    2011 Justin Bieber. justin bieber fans crying. justin bieber crying pictures.
  • justin bieber crying pictures.

  • EkAurAaya
    03-19 04:10 PM
    What are (if any) the tax implications > if a H1b or EAD holder sells his/her house?

    From what i knew there were no special "taxes" or implications... but someone (a lawyer) recently told me in addition to everything else there is a 10% tax (federal) on selling price?

    Can anyone who has sold a property on h1 or EAD confirm this?

    Please share first hand experience and not something that someones heard through the grapevine


    justin bieber fans crying. Justin Bieber broke down in
  • Justin Bieber broke down in

  • jc2002
    09-25 10:13 AM
    We both have received EAD.

    But I want to stay in H1B. Can my spouse use EAD to work and I stay in H1B?


    justin bieber fans crying. a fan of Justin Bieber.
  • a fan of Justin Bieber.

  • monkeyman
    01-29 06:06 PM
    Just sit tight - It will take them around 7 to 8 months to issue the GC. You should also receive the EAD card soon and hopefully it will be the last EAD Card.


    justin bieber fans crying. justin bieber fans crying. am
  • justin bieber fans crying. am

  • amsgc
    08-07 09:55 PM
    why is name check still an issue? I thought the Feb memo spelt it out in no uncertain terms.

    2010 Justin Bieber Serenades Crying justin bieber fans crying. 2011 Justin Bieber fans Paris
  • 2011 Justin Bieber fans Paris

  • raysaikat
    10-09 07:49 PM
    He can stay here upto his i-94 legally...

    This is unlikely to be true. The dependent's VISA status is connected to the primary's VISA status. When the poster leaves for India permanently, by which I assume that she quits her job in US, she stops maintaining H1-B status, which means her dependent's H-4 status becomes void.

    So basically her husband cannot legally stay in US in his current status if the OP leaves.


    justin bieber fans crying. Justin Bieber fans Paris
  • Justin Bieber fans Paris

  • mhathi
    03-23 10:57 AM
    I had put in undecided at this time or something like that

    hair justin bieber crying pictures. justin bieber fans crying. Justin Bieber fans Paris
  • Justin Bieber fans Paris

  • coopheal
    09-07 08:57 PM
    Please remember its IV forum's policy that "All posts must be in English language. (".

    No more discussion on language front please.


    justin bieber fans crying. Justin Bieber fans Paris
  • Justin Bieber fans Paris

  • mrajatish
    05-25 08:47 AM
    Called Sen. Bingaman, Chuck Hagel's office - talked nicely to staff and explained. Wife is also calling - let us do this, folks, do you want to wait another 12 years while your gardenere gets his/her greencard. Wake up or sleep forever.

    hot Justin Bieber broke down in justin bieber fans crying. Justin Bieber fans
  • Justin Bieber fans

  • glus
    05-31 09:10 AM
    Thank you for contributing!!!!

    :D :D :D :D :D :D :D :D :D :D :D :D :D :D :D


    house Bieber#39;s fans - who call justin bieber fans crying. Justin, who#39;s nominated for
  • Justin, who#39;s nominated for

  • glus
    02-27 09:09 AM
    I have received my GC on January 28th. My company filled the following with USCIS:

    I140 was filled on Nov. 21 2007 and Approved on Jan 24th 2008
    I485 was filled on Nov. 21 2007 and Approved on Jan 20th 2008

    Now... some people say to me to wait 180 days to quit my current job (which is paying me half of what I should be earning as a GC holder), some people say it is okay to leave at anytime....

    So, I don't know what to do, I pretend to become a citzen in 5 years also, and not sure if this will count bad towards that.

    I have some reasons to leave: sallary is low (they will not negociate more), wife is pregnant and I am getting a mortgage.

    Please advice.

    Ok, since your GC has been approved, it is not true you need to wait 180 days. There is nothing in the law that says that. What is true is something different. When you received your GC through your employer, the presumption is that you will remain with this employer for a long time to come as it was a permanent job offer position. Of course, under some circumstances, it is possible you can't work for the same employer any longer; for instance, the company is closing etc. But, if you receive a GC and you voluntarily leave your employer immediately or after a few months, you MAY have issues during naturalization. At that time your application can be scrutinized whether or not you really was going to work for the employer who sponsored you. I've seen this happening several times. If you left voluntarily after a short period of time, the USCIS may say it was fraud and you never intended to work for your sponsor. So, in general, it is advisable to remain with the original sponsor for some time. Some attorneys say 1 year is enough, some say 2 years is enough and some say 6 months is enough. It is up to you. The law does not specify what the period is, but be logical and careful about this. You can hold 5 jobs, but I would suggest to stay with your current employer for as long as possible. Think forward, and not backward.

    Hope this makes sense.

    tattoo a fan of Justin Bieber. justin bieber fans crying. Justin Bieber fans are.
  • Justin Bieber fans are.

  • gk_2000
    01-27 02:43 PM
    I am an optimist. A hopeful person. I like to and want to see the positive side of things. However, the current political climate and economic state of the nation makes me skeptical.

    Much has been said and (not) done so far about immigration reform. The murphy's law half of my brain is starting to get queasy. I've been in this mess for 6 years now and dread the doomsday scenario that immigration reform doesn't go through this year. If it does not, I think we're all completely effed up for the next 3-4 years, at least until after the next elections. I hope to be wrong on this, by a long shot.

    My question to some of you is - what will you do if skilled reform doesn't happen this year?

    My career has been stagnating, rotting away almost. I've been working on a startup idea in my spare time for a while now. Of course, these sort of ventures need time and full-time effort to take-off. I have often entertained the thought of leaving my job, returning back to India, or finding some way, by hook or crook, of doing my own thing, and reviving my career. Having lived here, first as a grad student, and now as a wage slave, for the past 9 years, returning is not an easy option. If reform does not happen, I don't see anything but darkness for a pretty long time.

    What will you do?

    Never late or early in life. Learn as much as I can about the concepts I care about, and when I move on, use my learnings at later time, opportunity or place


    pictures justin bieber fans crying. am justin bieber fans crying. Dont justin bieber fan so
  • Dont justin bieber fan so

  • nixstor
    03-05 11:52 AM

    Choose USCIS for the agency and click submit. That returns the proposed fee increase which is open for comments. I doubt it makes any difference but nothing to lose leaving a comment on the portal


    You may submit comments, identified by DHS Docket No. USCIS- 2006-0044 by one of the following methods:
    � Federal eRulemaking Portal: Follow the instructions for submitting comments.
    � E-mail: Include the docket number in the subject line of the message.
    � Facsimile: Federal eRulemaking portal at 866-466-5370.
    � Mail: Director, Regulatory Management Division, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, Department of Homeland Security, 111 Massachusetts Avenue, NW., 3rd Floor, Washington, DC 20529. To ensure proper handling, please reference DHS Docket No. USCIS-2006-0044 on your correspondence. This mailing address may also be used for paper, disk, or CD-ROM submissions.
    � Hand Delivery/Courier: Regulatory Management Division, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, Department of Homeland Security, 111 Massachusetts Avenue, NW., 3rd Floor, Washington, DC 20529. Contact Telephone Number (202) 272-8377.

    dresses Justin Bieber fans justin bieber fans crying. The ultimate Justin Bieber fan
  • The ultimate Justin Bieber fan

  • ronnie0479
    08-15 11:54 PM
    Hi -

    Does anyone have good or bad experiences with Indian immigration officers in the airport with AP while coming back to US?

    I mean, do these guys know what an AP is?

    Is it better to get the H1B stamping done?

    I am sure folks on this forum will be going to India for the winter vacations, so any responses would benefit a lot of people..

    what has indian immigration officer to do with AP and US immagration.....


    makeup Justin Bieber fans Paris justin bieber fans crying. Bieber#39;s fans - who call
  • Bieber#39;s fans - who call

  • usdreams
    05-25 02:01 PM
    Hi kzinjuwadia,

    Thank you for your reply, made me relaxed, hopefully, things will go smooth and without any RFE on my side, already had so many problems with my wife's case and hopefully, we will get her GC very soon thru the court (She was out of status on H4 and I-485 denied and she was put in deportation proceedings and we got retroactive H4 NPT Approval and filed the I-485 in the court and hopefully will get her GC soon since my PD is current).

    Thanks Again.

    I don't think infopass does any harm to you. it may give more info ahead of time. I had infopass on may 12 as one of my friends with later PD got the approval email. the IO told me the case is approved and approvals are mailed already. got the GC next day :) This is my experience. I don't know if anyone had a bad experience at infopass or something that caused additional problem for their case. I think your's is a genuine case as your PD is current and it's almost month end and many with PD after you are already approved.

    girlfriend Justin Bieber fans are. justin bieber fans crying. video a Justin Bieber fan
  • video a Justin Bieber fan

  • Texascitypaul
    02-23 06:15 PM
    No necessarily protected. Anyone who overstays their I-94 is removable (deportable). However, some people can contest that in removal proceedings. One basis to contest a removal order is because the foreign national is married to a US citizen and/or has an Adjustment of Status pending.

    The problem with VWP entrants is that they sign away their rights to contest a removal order, even if married to a US citizen (unless they claim asylum). Worse - they can be removed without a hearing in immigration court, simply by an order of the local District Director. In theory, a VWP entrant who overstayed could file for permanent residence and be issued a removal order and put in detention when s/he turned up for the marriage interview at the District Office.

    I don't mean to terrify you, and most district offices do approve cases filed by VWP entrants, but please check with a local attorney before filing anything.

    Thank you very much for clarifying that for me,ok so first thing is to find a reputable immigration attorney close to me in Texas City.

    Thank you for your time it is very much appreciated,


    hairstyles Justin Bieber fans Paris justin bieber fans crying. justin bieber fans crying.
  • justin bieber fans crying.

  • rani77
    02-02 09:25 AM
    Its been over 3 weeks since my wife have H4 interview and the passport is still under "admin processing". This week her AP came and I have mailed it to her and now we want to get the passport back and travel on AP.

    Now if anyone knows or done the process of getting the passport back from Delhi Consulate, can they please explain?


    She cant use her AP to reenter as her AP was approved when she was out of the country. So no use getting the passport back , the processof getting her passport back is wiritng to them that you are withdrawing your visa application but i would suggest not to do that as in your case AP would not her help for re enry.

    03-25 06:43 PM
    no it is SUSTAIN act. Not Strive. SUSTAIN only has H1 visa increase... So it will ensure that retrogression and backlogs are sustained... :)

    02-19 01:54 PM
    Hello, I'm wondering what steps I need to take in order to help my husband become a US resident (eventually a citizen but one step at a time). I have figured out that we need to fill out an I-130 but I keep seeing everyone talk about an I-485 and I'm curious if we need to use that one as well, and how many others???

    Really quickly, our history: I'm a 19 year old US citizen by birth, and my husband is a 27 year old undocumented alien from Mexico. We just got married on Valentines day 2011 and I'm pregnant also which is why I would prefer to do this quickly as to prevent a possible deportation although he is an amazingly wonderful guy who's never had a run in with the law, it's just a constant concern of mine. =( He also has a 5 year old son from a previous marriage with an American woman (she cheated on him, and then divorced him) who we eventually would like to get custody for since his mother is a very bad person but that's another story.

    I realize this is a complicated process that most people would suggest using a lawyer for, but I know there's people out there that have accomplished this without one and so that is my goal to do this on our own but I'm thinking that some advice from experienced individuals would benefit me greatly in this task. =) Any help you're willing to give would be greatly appreciated!! Thanks so much <3

    Congrats on your marriage. If you are a U.S. Citizen and Husband entered the U.S. in a legal fashion (with a visa or any other LEGAL way) and can prove this, and if he has never been deported, or deported in absentia and has never committed a crime that would cause him inadmissible to the U.S, then you, the petitioner would file form I-130 for husband and at the same time he would file form I-485 to adjust status to a U.S. Permanent Resident. Both petitions would go together in one envelope to one location. Alternatively, you can file form I-130, wait for its approval, and once approved, your husband would need to file form I-485 to adjust status. I hope this clarifies a little bit? Good Luck.
    Once again, if your husband has no criminal history and he entered U.S. legally, this is a straightforward case, assuming you can show the necessary income. Both form instructions explain how to do it and how to submit the applications.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment